Manage

2023 Vanderbilt Commodores Football Roster

Teams
Name
Darren Agu
Sedrick Alexander
BJ Anderson
Bradley Ashmore
Hutch Baird
Justin Ball
Brayden Bapst
Ethan Barr
Ty Bartholomew
Deago Benson
Trudell Berry
Dylan Betts-Pauley
Jacob Borcila
Chris Boyle
Alex Brown
Miles Capers
Gamarion Carter
Carson Casteel
Charlie Clark
Nate Clifton
Bryce Cowan
Ethan Crisp
Payne Daniel
Mustafa Dannett
Daevion Davis
BJ Diakite
Drew Dickey
Aeneas DiCosmo
Will Faris
Gabe Fisher
Isaiah Fontan
Quantaves Gaskins
Daniel Gaw
Jalen Gilbert
Chase Gillespie
Ted Gregoire
Gunnar Hansen
Levi Harber
Matthew Hayball
Jackson Heis
Julian Hernandez
Evan Herrmann
Martel Hight
Richie Hoskins
John Howse IV
London Humphreys
Christian James
Kamrean Johnson
Jacob Katona
Derek Kee
Dante Kelly
Jake Ketschek
Prince Kollie
Logan Kyle
Devin Lee
Wilson Long
Bryan Longwell
Jacob Lurie
Duncan MacDonald
Barrett Maddox
Jaylen Mahoney
Bradley Mann
Ezra McAllister
Jayden McGowan
Anthony Miles
Grayson Morgan
Hayden Moses
Shawn Naim
Leyton Nelson
AJ Newberry
Yilanan Ouattara
Josh Palmer
Kane Patterson
Langston Patterson
Gage Pitchford
Dominic Rezac
Savion Riley
Nicholas Rinaldi
Mason Rohmiller
Jacob Rolen
Tyson Russell
Jailen Ruth
Misael Sandoval
Steven Sannieniola
Wesley Schelling
Ken Seals
Marlen Sewell
Will Sheppard
Junior Sherrill
David Siegel
Quincy Skinner Jr.
Patrick Smith
Cole Spence
Michael Spencer
Cooper Starks
Brennan Storer
AJ Swann
Brock Taylor
CJ Taylor
Walter Taylor
De'Marion Thomas
Errington Truesdell
Jeffrey Ugochukwu
Junior Uzebu
Daveon Walker
Conor Weasler
Trent Weaver
Keegan Wechsler
Landon Wells
Kevo Wesley
Jameson Wharton
Alan Wright
De'Rickey Wright
Delfin Xavier Castillo
Linus Zunk
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
11 DE 6-6 242 SO Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8837
28 RB 5-9 199 FR LBJ 0.8744
26 CB 6-1 195 SR Andalusia 0.8255
50 OL 6-6 303 SR Duncan U. Fletcher 0.8522
81 WR 6-1 197 JR - NA
84 TE 6-6 247 SR 22 Gonzaga 0.8281
96 DL 6-8 275 SR St. John's 0.8589
32 LB 6-3 245 SR Marcus 0.8311
59 LB 6-1 198 FR - NA
35 RB 5-11 204 FR Midlothian 0.8597
30 CB 6-1 184 SO Lee 0.8790
25 RB 5-11 234 JR Hoover 0.8444
97 K 6-1 191 SR Westerville Central 0.7500
49 TE 6-3 239 SR - NA
56 LB 6-2 257 SR Claudia Taylor Johnson NA
29 LB 6-4 227 JR Sumter 0.8359
17 WR 6-2 190 JR 21 Stephens County 0.8344
58 LB 6-2 222 JR Florence 0.8315
73 OL 6-7 309 JR Edgewood NA
15 DE 6-5 280 SR Brentwood Academy 0.8337
22 LB 6-4 225 SO Amos P. Godby 0.8578
44 LB 6-3 220 FR Mount Juliet 0.8719
35 S 5-11 170 FR - NA
46 CB 6-0 175 SO - NA
9 DL 6-2 288 SR James Clemens 0.8726
33 LB 6-4 222 SO Pinson Valley 0.8644
7 QB 6-1 215 SO Regents School 0.8611
0 LB 6-3 247 SR Bergen Catholic 0.8859
38 K 6-1 160 JR Lake Highlands NA
93 FB 6-1 230 FR - NA
47 RB 5-7 190 SO - NA
34 CB 6-1 190 SO Hapeville Charter 0.8781
51 LB 6-2 230 JR - NA
17 S 6-0 181 FR Round Rock 0.8611
13 RB 5-10 197 SO Amos P. Godby 0.8607
90 DL 6-3 311 FR Hudson Catholic 0.8508
55 OL 6-5 321 JR St. Thomas Aquinas 0.8389
72 OL 6-4 283 SO Montrose HS 0.8426
45 P 6-0 189 Vanderbilt NA
39 WR 6-2 194 FR - NA
62 OL 6-4 310 SR St. Thomas Aquinas 0.8404
92 LB 6-6 200 FR Hamilton 0.8575
25 CB 6-0 175 FR Rome 0.8941
15 WR 6-1 196 JR - NA
27 S 6-1 195 JR Brentwood 0.8648
83 WR 6-3 186 FR CPA 0.8876
91 DL 6-4 290 SR Christian Brothers 0.8578
48 TE 6-5 221 FR Theodore 0.8353
63 DL 6-5 264 JR Oak Mountain NA
33 WR 6-4 190 FR - NA
45 LB 6-3 201 FR Leflore County 0.8592
56 OL 6-5 320 JR St. Augustine Prep 0.8444
20 LB 6-1 221 JR David Crockett 0.9366
18 TE 6-3 224 SR Memorial 0.8589
99 DL 6-2 290 JR Ola 0.8707
80 WR 6-1 198 SR Regents School 0.8696
54 LB 6-1 227 FR Lipscomb Academy 0.8478
65 K 5-9 175 SR - NA
60 OL 6-5 295 SO - NA
68 OL 6-6 281 FR Clinton 0.8703
23 DB 5-11 200 Vanderbilt 0.8433
94 DL 6-6 281 SO The Bolles School 0.8752
88 WR 6-0 183 JR Marshall 0.8315
6 WR 5-8 181 SO Laurens District 55 0.8689
66 OL 6-5 318 FR Ramsay 0.8645
76 OL 6-5 280 SO Montgomery Bell Academy 0.8674
18 QB 5-9 163 JR - NA
89 WR 6-3 205 SR - NA
57 OL 6-6 308 SO Boone 0.8804
46 RB 6-1 197 FR 19 South Grand Prairie 0.8656
5 DL 6-7 305 SO Germany 0.8656
86 TE 6-4 192 FR Autauga Academy 0.8552
19 LB 6-1 221 SR CPA 0.8962
10 LB 6-1 230 SO CPA 0.8837
71 OL 6-6 315 JR East Coweta 0.8411
43 LB 6-1 190 SO - NA
21 S 6-2 202 SO Kennesaw Mountain 0.8500
24 LB 6-3 232 SO - NA
40 K 6-1 195 SO - NA
40 CB 5-11 155 SR - NA
8 CB 5-11 185 JR St. Thomas Aquinas 0.8444
37 LB 6-3 200 FR Hawthorne 0.8622
75 OL 6-6 337 FR St. Augustine 0.8292
41 S 6-2 205 SO Quince Orchard 0.8600
47 LS 6-4 243 SR Pearl-Cohn 0.7700
8 QB 6-3 220 SR Weatherford 0.8815
7 S 6-1 193 JR Shades Valley 0.8415
14 WR 6-3 198 SR Mandeville 0.8611
85 WR 5-11 172 FR Lipscomb Academy 0.8542
70 OL 6-6 293 SO Hun School 0.8348
3 WR 6-2 205 JR St. Thomas Aquinas 0.8800
4 RB 5-9 189 JR Holy Spirit 0.8248
16 TE 6-7 243 SO Mount Pisgah Christian School 0.8648
31 DL 6-4 323 SR The Taft School NA
69 OL 6-5 329 FR Girard 0.8508
12 QB 5-11 198 FR Highland Park 0.8439
5 QB 6-3 228 SO Cherokee 0.8922
88 K 6-1 156 FR Knoxville Catholic 0.8250
1 LB 6-1 201 JR Warren County 0.8500
2 QB 6-7 235 SO Jackson 0.8381
98 DL 6-2 321 FR Union 0.8728
42 LB 6-0 230 JR Woodward Academy 0.8456
12 LB 6-1 205 SO 20 George Ranch 0.8644
77 OL 6-6 330 SR 23 Alpharetta 0.8742
16 WR 6-2 180 SO Warner Robins 0.8689
79 P 6-0 181 FR - NA
61 OL 6-3 320 SR - NA
78 OL 6-2 267 FR - NA
31 WR 5-10 180 SO - NA
52 OL 6-4 317 SR Curie Metropolitan 0.8826
39 CB 6-1 170 SO Hendersonville 0.8741
36 CB 6-0 185 JR Woodward Academy 0.8411
2 S 6-4 217 SR Gadsden City 0.8926
64 OL 6-5 361 JR Osceola 0.8563
95 DE 6-6 263 SO Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8600
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List