Manage

2023 UTSA Roadrunners Football Roster

Teams
Name
Kam Alexander
Chase Allen
Demetris Allen
Daron Allman
Ernesto Almaraz
David Amador
Jackson Anderson
Nnanna Anyanwu
Kevorian Barnes
Walker Baty
Trumane Bell II
Ty Bentley
Nick Booker-Brown
Brandon Brown
Kaleb Brown
Chris Bryson
Jameian Buxton
Pig Cage
Oscar Cardenas
Chris Carpenter
Joshua Cephus
De'Corian Clark
Christian Clayton
Kaedric Cobbs
Cade Collenback
Camron Cooper
Mason Culton
Je'Vaun Dabon
Elliott Davison
Lucas Dean
Dan Dishman
Chu-Chu Doe
Syrus Dumas
Kyle Eaves
Joe Evans
Nicktroy Fortune
Zah Frazier
Martavius French
Jackson Gilkey
Cory Godinet
Darrius Govan
Bryce Grays
Dywan Griffin
Rocko Griffin
Rodney Groce Jr.
Mason Hall
Jamel Hardy
Denver Harris
Frank Harris
Makai Hart
Terrell Haynes
Payne He'Bert
Robert Henry
Caleb Hernandez
Brandon High
Timothy Huff Jr.
Justice Hurt
Amare Johnson
Alpha Khan
Buffalo Kruize
Ethan Laing
Luke Lapeze
Tai Leonard
Jamal Ligon
Ronald Link-Milam Jr.
Corey Lucius Jr.
Eddie Lee Marburger
Deandre Marshall
Davin Martin
Frankie Martinez
Brandon Matterson
Owen McCown
Willie McCoy
Devin McCuin
Grayson Medford
Trey Moore
Avery Morris
Kelechi Nwachuku
Tykee Ogle-Kellogg
Ayomikun Daniel Ogundipe
Patrick Overmyer
Michael Petro
Owen Pewee
Austin Phillips
Donald Quaite Jr.
Jalen Rainey
Jaren Randle
Robert Rigsby
Ben Rios
Jimmori Robinson
Ken Robinson
Jakevian Rodgers
Justin Rodriguez
Etueni Ropati
Tate Sandell
Anthony Santoscoy
Kamron Scott
Devin Scura
Vic Shaw
Asyrus Simon
Xavier Spencer
Travon Sylvester
Venly Tatafu
Donyai Taylor
Brandon Tennison
Houston Thomas
Ronald Triplette
Kyle Wakefield
Patrick Wallace
James Walley Jr.
Marcellus Wilkerson
Cinque Williams
Jace Wilson
Rashad Wisdom
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
18 CB 5-11 175 JR Manvel NA
82 K 6-2 195 JR Colleyville Heritage NA
73 OL 6-3 300 JR Hattiesburg 0.7906
41 LB 6-1 230 SR - NA
64 OL 6-2 295 SR Salesian 0.8237
18 WR 6-0 180 FR North Shore 0.8263
56 OL 6-4 305 SO Mineola 0.8426
33 LB 6-6 240 SO Lovejoy 0.8703
4 RB 5-9 220 SO San Augustine 0.8315
67 OL 6-3 310 JR Liberty Hill 0.8370
15 DL 6-2 275 SR Lake Highlands 0.8481
69 OL 6-1 315 SO - NA
16 DL 6-1 265 JR Westfield 0.8511
2 DL 6-2 310 JR Morton Ranch 0.8470
43 LB 6-1 210 FR 20 LBJ 0.8622
48 LB 6-1 185 FR - NA
98 DL 6-1 330 FR Thibodaux 0.8633
38 LB 5-10 190 JR Archbishop Rummel 0.8317
9 TE 6-4 285 SR Brandeis 0.8006
15 WR 5-11 155 JR Jacksonville 0.8522
2 WR 6-3 185 23 Dekaney 0.7906
1 WR 6-3 215 SR O D Wyatt 0.8270
95 DL 6-2 340 SR South Hills 0.7906
17 RB 5-10 205 JR Guyer 0.8315
52 LS 6-2 235 SR - NA
33 TE 6-2 255 FR 20 Dayton 0.8589
42 RB 5-7 205 FR - NA
28 S 6-1 190 JR Cy Ridge 0.8407
29 S 6-1 180 SR Tyler Lee NA
5 P 6-2 215 SR ProKick Australia 0.7974
80 TE 6-5 245 JR Clear Falls 0.8193
85 WR 5-11 200 JR - NA
12 CB 5-10 175 SR 25 Birmingham Prep NA
29 WR 5-9 150 JR Lake Travis NA
5 DL 6-3 340 SR Haynesville 0.8741
4 CB 6-0 190 SR Central Gwinnett 0.8607
11 CB 6-3 180 JR - NA
10 LB 6-3 225 JR 21 Whitehaven NA
16 QB 6-3 220 FR Ennis 0.8478
53 OL 6-5 350 SO - 0.8296
53 LB 6-3 210 JR - NA
26 S 5-11 200 FR Fort Bend Christian Academy 0.8281
14 CB 5-11 170 SR Landry-Walker 0.8663
24 RB 5-10 205 SO South Effingham 0.8530
22 LB 6-0 220 JR Pleasant Grove 0.8578
45 LB 5-11 215 FR - NA
86 WR 6-2 185 FR Lincoln 0.8626
0 CB 6-0 190 SO 20 North Shore 0.9889
0 QB 6-0 205 SR Samuel Clemens 0.8328
77 OL 6-4 305 SR Clinton 0.8193
58 OL 6-3 345 SR Seguin 0.7953
74 OL 6-4 305 SR Dawson 0.8498
20 RB 5-10 190 JR Lumberton 0.8633
54 OL 6-3 300 JR - NA
28 RB 5-11 215 FR Grand Oaks 0.8714
61 DL 5-11 240 FR - NA
87 WR 6-0 180 FR - NA
55 LB 6-1 220 FR - NA
35 CB 6-1 170 FR - NA
50 OL 6-6 310 JR Moanalua 0.8528
39 P 5-11 195 SO - NA
76 OL 6-4 330 SO Summer Creek 0.8226
99 DL 6-4 275 SO North Shore 0.8574
8 LB 6-2 225 SR Tyler Lee 0.8370
37 S 6-2 200 JR - NA
31 LB 6-1 190 FR Tampa Catholic 0.8656
12 QB 6-1 205 SO Sharyland Pioneer 0.8411
70 OL 6-7 315 FR Central Catholic 0.8170
30 CB 6-2 160 FR Klein Cain 0.8400
68 OL 6-3 290 JR - NA
3 DL 6-2 295 24 Brandeis 0.8255
13 QB 6-2 175 FR Rusk 0.8670
19 WR 6-0 175 JR Bellaire 0.8617
14 WR 6-0 185 FR Jacksonville 0.8667
23 WR 5-9 165 FR - NA
1 LB 6-3 235 SO 21 Smithson Valley NA
25 LB 6-2 225 SR 22 Atascocita 0.8200
6 S 6-0 205 SR Memorial 0.8054
11 WR 6-5 225 SR Alcoa 0.8548
71 OL 6-5 285 SO Imhotep Institute 0.8819
89 TE 6-5 230 FR Kingwood Park 0.8206
92 K 5-8 175 FR - NA
13 LB 6-2 200 FR 21 Cy Park 0.8756
51 LS 6-3 220 FR - NA
78 DL 6-6 360 FR - NA
24 S 6-5 205 SO Brandeis 0.8315
82 WR 6-2 180 JR - NA
62 OL 6-4 305 SO Judson 0.7993
57 OL 6-6 295 FR Central Catholic 0.8415
40 LB 6-6 235 JR 23 Hayfield 0.8685
21 DB 5-11 185 SR South Grand Prairie 0.8006
27 CB 6-1 150 FR Daingerfield 0.8614
21 RB 5-7 185 JR - NA
59 OL 6-4 285 FR Harker Heights 0.8104
47 K 5-10 175 FR - NA
96 DL 6-5 260 SO - NA
65 OL 6-3 310 SO 20 Judson 0.8556
81 TE 6-5 260 FR Manor 0.8104
91 DL 6-3 230 FR Pleasant Grove 0.8583
17 DL 6-4 250 SR 5 Atascocita 0.8433
23 CB 6-0 200 SR Judson 0.8315
51 DL 6-1 285 FR - NA
75 OL 6-4 325 JR - 0.8589
7 LB 6-1 205 SR Shiner 0.7956
17 QB 5-10 200 FR - NA
88 TE 6-6 240 FR 20 College Station 0.8422
44 DL 6-2 240 SO 22 Shadow Creek 0.8444
39 LB 6-0 195 SR Lake Travis NA
61 OL 6-4 320 SO - NA
34 LB 6-2 240 FR Ridge Point 0.8478
19 S 6-1 200 SO Boswell 0.8442
32 S 5-9 180 JR Southlake Carroll 0.8237
10 WR 6-4 205 FR 20 Guyer 0.8663
0 S 5-9 210 22 Judson 0.8428
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List