Manage

2023 UCF Knights Football Roster

Teams
Name
Brandon Adams
Matthew Alexander
Nicholas Antoine
Jarrad Baker
Javon Baker
Ricky Barber
Patrick Barnett
Colton Boomer
Chris Bowerfind
Demarkcus Bowman
Quadric Bullard
TJ Bullard
Kaven Call
Michael Carter
Josh Celiscar
Kervins Choute
Johnathan Cline
Edward Collins
R.D. Cooper
Dallaz Corbitt
Keyon Cox
Keenan Cupit
Fred Davis
Jordan Davis
Rian Davis
Andrew Dickson
Jason Duclona
Kriston Esnard
Aidan Fedigan
Christopher Ficka
Finau Fine
Troy Ford Jr.
Preston Foreman
JaJuan Forte'
Garrett French
Corey Gammage
Hudson Gibbs
Kingston Gorney
Tylan Grable
Jaylon Griffin
Tyler Griffin
Brock Hansel
Andrew Harris
John Harris
RJ Harvey
Quentin Hatch
Demari Henderson
Ja'Cari Henderson
Keeron Henderson
Ethan Higgins
Shaheem Hill
Alec Holler
Max Holler
Keshaun Hudson
Kobe Hudson
Lee Hunter
Kam Ingram
Terrell Jackson
Champ Jenkins
Amari Johnson
Jamaal Johnson
Jason Johnson
Amari Kight
Gage King
Cameron Kinnie
Caden Kitler
Malachi Lawrence
Derrick LeBlanc
Chidoziri Maghiro
Chauncey Magwood
Dionte Marks
Zach Marsh Wojan
Braeden Marshall
Marcellus Marshall
Stephen Martin
Nikai Martinez
DeJordan Mask
Mitch McCarthy
Timmy McClain
Daniel McCullon
K.D. McDaniel
Jordan McDonald
Adrian Medley
Drake Metcalf
Kam Moore
Jack Morgan
Ja'Maric Morris
Tre'mon Morris-Brash
Isaiah Nixon
Trace O'Hara
Decorian Patterson
Tyree Patterson
Isaiah Paul
Lokahi Pauole
Shaun Peterson Jr.
Andrew Phelan
Randy Pittman Jr.
John Rhys Plumlee
Matthew Prigmore
Grant Reddick
Mark-Antony Richards
Johnny Richardson
Dylan Rizk
Paul Rubelt
Andrew Rumph
Bula Schmidt
Cullen Smith
Gunnar Smith
Grant Stevens
Corey Thornton
Xavier Townsend
Camden Vining
Thomas Wadsworth
John Walker
Jarvis Ware
William Wells
Trent Whittemore
Xavier Williams
Jireh Wilson
Dwartney Wortham
Walter Yates III
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
31 DB 6-3 180 JR Arabia Mountain 0.8556
56 DT 6-3 295 SO Buford 0.8356
46 DB 6-4 190 FR - NA
19 WR 5-11 170 SR Eau Gallie 0.8563
1 WR 6-1 208 22 McEachern 0.9214
5 DT 6-3 295 SR Doss Magnet Career Academy 0.8156
50 OL 6-6 300 JR Key West 0.8356
35 K 5-10 175 SO Lake Mary Prep NA
26 LS 6-0 210 SO Fossil Ridge NA
23 RB 5-10 193 JR Lakeland 0.9909
10 DB 6-0 170 SR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8356
16 LB 6-1 200 FR Berkeley Prep 0.8607
33 DE 6-3 240 FR 19 Apopka 0.8833
32 P 6-2 185 FR - NA
88 DE 6-4 265 SR Winter Haven 0.8393
40 DT 6-3 285 JR Deerfield Beach 0.8378
56 OL 6-4 295 FR Cartersville 0.8664
70 OL 6-6 315 SR Ramsay 0.8255
39 DB 6-2 185 SR - NA
58 DE 6-5 240 SR Gray Academy 0.8741
59 OL 6-5 270 FR Central 0.8514
35 LB 6-2 255 JR Jefferson Forest 0.8304
7 DB 6-1 200 SR Trinity Christian Academy 0.9740
86 TE 6-4 250 JR Seminole 0.8374
17 LB 6-2 230 SR Wekiva 0.9590
24 WR 5-10 165 SO - NA
22 DB 6-1 170 FR Estero 0.8739
98 K 5-10 182 SO 21 Decatur 0.8152
42 LS 6-0 195 SO - NA
94 DT 6-0 280 FR - NA
92 DE 6-5 265 JR - NA
20 LB 6-2 235 FR Calvary Day School 0.8686
37 RB 5-11 190 FR - NA
31 WR 6-1 195 SR - NA
83 TE 6-3 235 JR - NA
4 WR 6-4 220 SR Atlantic 0.8635
19 DB 5-9 185 FR - NA
43 LB 6-0 220 SR - NA
71 OL 6-7 290 24 Wilkinson County NA
18 WR 6-3 185 SR Huntsville 0.8570
81 WR 6-5 205 FR New Southeast Bulloch 0.8719
21 QB 5-10 160 FR - NA
28 LB 6-2 210 FR Lake Brantley 0.9087
57 OL 6-4 298 SR - NA
7 RB 5-9 205 SR Edgewater 0.8356
45 LB 6-1 215 SO - NA
8 DB 6-0 160 SO Seminole 0.8770
1 DB 6-0 165 FR Seminole 0.8859
53 LB 6-2 225 SR - NA
68 OL 6-6 280 FR - NA
64 OL 6-4 342 FR - NA
82 TE 6-3 230 UCF NA
49 TE 6-4 245 JR - NA
91 DT 6-1 307 SO - NA
2 WR 6-1 200 SR Troup County 0.9509
2 DT 6-4 320 SO Blount 0.9633
20 RB 5-8 175 SO - NA
34 DB 6-1 170 SO Trinity Christian Academy 0.7994
36 DB 6-0 210 SO - NA
17 WR 5-10 160 SR Miami Carol City 0.8385
99 DE 6-2 250 FR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8611
0 LB 6-2 235 UCF NA
78 OL 6-7 318 SR Thompson 0.9648
41 LS 6-4 240 SR Oak Ridge 0.7600
55 OL 6-3 315 JR Collins Hill 0.8378
52 OL 6-3 295 FR 20 John Paul II 0.8444
51 DE 6-4 243 SO Dupont Manual 0.8511
90 DT 6-5 295 FR Osceola 0.9128
66 OL 6-5 325 SR - NA
11 WR 6-0 187 JR Lee County 0.8781
38 WR 6-2 190 SR Deland 0.8859
85 TE 6-5 245 SR - 0.8533
4 DB 5-10 175 FR Lake Mary 0.8883
72 OL 6-5 310 JR Morgantown 0.8106
16 WR 6-5 210 JR Bishop Moore Catholic NA
21 DB 5-11 170 SO Apopka 0.8967
13 DB 6-1 180 SR Arkansas 0.7889
40 P 6-5 214 SO - NA
9 QB 6-1 196 SO Seminole 0.8463
26 DB 5-10 205 JR The Benjamin School NA
47 DE 6-2 250 SR Tift County 0.8804
5 RB 6-1 220 SO Milton 0.8770
76 OL 6-5 305 SR Pensacola 0.8693
60 OL 6-2 292 JR St. John Bosco 0.8922
30 LB 6-1 205 SO Seminole 0.8489
41 DE 6-4 215 SO - NA
18 DB 6-2 205 SR - 0.8756
3 DE 6-2 245 UCF 0.8759
6 DE 6-4 215 FR Lakewood 0.9085
96 DE 6-2 235 JR - NA
11 DB 6-0 193 SR Leesburg NA
15 WR 6-2 175 FR Eustis 0.8653
18 LB 6-2 232 SR Brennan NA
77 OL 6-4 305 SR Kamehameha 0.8144
12 DE 6-3 240 24 UCF 0.8389
75 OL 6-3 250 FR - NA
13 TE 6-2 225 FR A. Crawford Mosley 0.8736
10 QB 6-0 200 23 UCF 0.8936
74 OL 6-2 290 FR - NA
80 K 5-10 190 FR Boone 0.8136
6 RB 6-1 215 SR Wellington 0.9588
0 RB 5-7 170 SR Lake Wales 0.8426
12 QB 6-2 205 FR Cardinal Gibbons 0.8644
69 OL 6-10 330 JR Germany 0.8607
87 DT 6-3 305 FR Palmetto 0.8711
54 OL 6-1 294 SR O'Dea 0.8106
89 WR 6-2 180 SO - NA
14 QB 6-4 205 FR Lake Mary 0.8444
88 TE 6-4 225 FR Nease 0.8456
14 DB 6-1 190 SR Booker T. Washington 0.8356
3 WR 5-11 185 SO Berkeley Prep 0.8809
25 LB 6-0 225 SO St Stephen's Episcopal School 0.7889
84 TE 6-3 222 FR - NA
55 DT 6-4 310 FR Osceola 0.9563
24 DB 6-1 190 SR Wekiva 0.8321
29 DB 6-2 185 JR Suncoast 0.8370
80 WR 6-4 211 JR F. W. Buchholz 0.8685
8 QB 6-2 200 SO Colquitt County 0.8189
9 DB 6-3 219 SR Northside 0.8054
87 WR 6-0 169 FR - NA
27 LB 6-1 219 SR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List