Manage

2023 TCU Horned Frogs Football Roster

Teams
Name
Brant Ahlfinger
DJ Allen
Stayton Ankrom
Thomas Armstrong
Emani Bailey
Jordyn Bailey
Blake Baldwin
Shad Banks Jr.
Trent Battle
Jonathan Bax
Jack Bech
Chace Biddle
Easton Black
Jake Boozer
Millard Bradford
Tommy Brockermeyer
Marcel Brooks
Tico Brown
Ish Burdine
Abe Camara
Channing Canada
Derrick Carroll
Max Carroll
Avion Carter
Zachary Chapman
Bud Clark
Parker Clark
Andrew Coker
Brandon Coleman
Cam Cook
Terrence Cooks Jr.
Daveion Crawford
Keagan Cunningham
Chase Curtis
Rick D'Abreu
Noah Daniels
Markis Deal
Coltin Deery
Trenton Dickey
Colton Dobson
Luke Dodds
Ezra Dotson-Oyetade
JoJo Earle
Franklin Estrada II
Major Everhart
Rohan Fluellen
Randon Fontenette
Josh Foster
Caleb Fox
Logan Frederic
Gannon Gaubert
Vernon Glover
Quinton Harris
Garrett Hayes
Avery Helm
Jamoi Hodge
Johnny Hodges
Hudson Hooper
Josh Hoover
Keviyan Huddleston
Micheal Ibukun-Okeyode
Chase Jackson
Jamel Johnson
Blake Jones
Lafayette Kaiuway
Griffin Kell
Matthew Kerr
Hunter Krepp
Luke Laminack
John Lanz
Joe Laterza
Jordan Lester
Champ Lewis
Luke Lingard
Connor Lingren
Jasper Lott
Zach Marcheselli
Brent Matiscik
Nate McCashland
Jaionte McMillan
Jackson McNeff
Jake Milliman
Soni Misi
Tymon Mitchell
Chandler Morris
Josh Newton
Mike Nichols
Blake Nowell
Namdi Obiazor
Paul Oyewale
Luke Pardee
Willis Patrick
Mark Perry
Jacob Porter
Cooper Powers
Ryan Quintanar
Brione Ramsey-Brooks
Curtis Raymond III
Ben Reppenhagen
JP Richardson
Jaylon Robinson
Robby Rochester
DJ Rogers
Cordale Russell
Kylan Salter
Trey Sanders
Jordy Sandy
Austin Scheets
Drew Scott
Riley Self
Joshua Spaeth
Joe Staubach
Mike Stoker
Ben Taylor-Whitfield
Warren Thompson
Grant Tisdale
Kevin Ward
Jimmy Weirick
Hudson White
Mason White
Javeon Wilcox
Jared Wiley
Damonic Williams
Marcus Williams
Savion Williams
TJ Willson
Corey Wren
Dylan Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
32 RB 5-10 223 FR - NA
14 WR 5-11 205 FR Gladewater 0.9084
89 WR 6-2 201 FR - NA
10 LB 6-3 235 JR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8359
9 RB 5-9 207 22 TCU 0.8467
27 WR 5-10 170 FR Ryan 0.8714
43 LB 6-0 220 SO - NA
0 LB 6-1 250 JR 21 North Shore 0.9492
17 RB 6-1 210 SO 21 Daphne 0.8652
19 LB 6-3 235 FR Edna Karr 0.8882
18 WR 6-2 220 JR St. Thomas More 0.8967
11 S 6-0 207 SO 20 Garland 0.9282
97 P 6-3 195 FR - NA
47 LB 6-2 225 SO - NA
28 S 5-10 191 TCU 0.8641
79 OL 6-5 310 SO 21 All Saints Episcopal 0.9977
9 LB 6-2 215 JR 23 Marcus 0.9861
59 DL 6-2 295 SR Homestead 0.7898
18 CB 6-1 195 JR Slidell 0.8859
1 S 6-0 190 JR West Forsyth NA
7 CB 6-1 190 SO - 0.9000
23 RB 6-1 206 FR - NA
33 LB 6-3 220 FR Briarcrest Christian 0.8853
98 DL 6-4 285 FR 19 Tascosa 0.9116
42 DL 6-5 260 FR 19 Fort Bend Marshall 0.8977
21 S 6-2 190 SO Alexandria 0.9000
85 WR 6-1 195 FR - NA
74 OL 6-7 315 23 TCU 0.8837
77 OL 6-6 320 Denton 0.8693
0 RB 5-11 195 FR Stony Point 0.8985
12 LB 6-2 230 SO Shadow Creek 0.8994
46 S 5-11 210 SR - NA
83 WR 6-2 172 SO - NA
81 TE 6-5 235 SR - NA
44 DL 6-2 280 SR Thomas Dale 0.7883
21 CB 6-0 210 SR 24 Clear Creek 0.8586
95 DL 6-5 315 FR Naaman Forest 0.9439
51 OL 6-4 345 SO Malvern Prep 0.8544
58 DL 6-4 270 JR Hardin NA
35 WR 5-11 170 SO - NA
92 DL 6-4 250 SO Round Rock NA
52 OL 6-3 285 SO Lakeview Centennial 0.9096
11 WR 5-10 176 JR 21 Aledo 0.9762
40 RB 5-11 193 SO - NA
22 WR 5-11 175 FR 20 Tascosa 0.8841
20 WR 6-0 175 FR 19 Gilmer 0.8769
14 S 6-3 215 FR 18 Brazosport 0.9125
15 S 6-2 200 SR 23 Newton 0.8563
90 DL 6-3 295 JR - NA
98 LS 6-3 210 FR - NA
69 OL 6-1 315 FR - NA
26 CB 6-1 175 FR Dickinson 0.8669
54 OL 6-8 315 FR 20 Seguin 0.8348
76 OL 6-5 315 JR 22 Athens 0.9524
24 CB 6-1 185 JR 22 Fort Bend Marshall 0.8978
6 LB 6-2 235 SR Reynolds 0.8759
57 LB 6-2 240 JR Quince Orchard NA
37 LB 6-2 230 FR - NA
10 QB 6-1 196 FR Rockwall-Heath 0.8730
40 DL 6-2 255 FR Chapel Hill 0.8756
94 DL 6-6 265 FR Rowlett 0.8935
6 WR 6-2 180 SO Choctaw 0.8678
25 S 6-1 200 FR Seguin 0.8894
55 DL 6-2 240 FR - NA
12 TE 6-6 250 FR 19 Sam Houston 0.8803
39 K 6-0 190 SR - NA
39 LB 6-4 230 SO - NA
41 WR 6-1 180 FR - NA
99 K 5-11 182 SO - NA
53 OL 6-4 315 SR Guyer 0.8601
36 WR 6-5 202 SO - NA
22 S 6-2 190 FR Horn 0.8631
20 CB 6-1 180 FR Warren Easton 0.8600
51 LB 6-1 225 SO - NA
96 DL 6-5 315 FR College Station 0.8639
72 OL 6-5 295 SO Argyle 0.8652
34 LB 6-2 225 JR Broken Arrow 0.8633
42 TE 6-2 247 JR McKinney Boyd NA
96 K 5-10 175 FR - NA
16 CB 5-11 190 SO Rockdale County NA
64 OL 6-5 270 FR - NA
31 S 6-3 200 FR - NA
99 DL 6-2 330 SR Rancho Cotate 0.8404
91 DL 6-3 310 JR Franklin Road Academy 0.8911
4 QB 6-0 190 SO Highland Park 0.8827
2 CB 6-1 190 23 TCU 0.7691
68 OL 6-5 315 JR Northwest 0.8711
87 WR 6-4 207 JR Plainview 0.8556
4 LB 6-3 225 JR Eden Prairie 0.8489
97 DL 6-4 275 FR Langham Creek 0.8644
13 QB 6-1 180 SO - NA
73 OL 6-4 338 TCU NA
3 S 6-0 215 22 TCU 0.8711
29 QB 6-2 178 FR - NA
78 OL 6-5 315 FR - NA
36 LB 6-0 220 SO - NA
50 OL 6-5 455 FR 19 South Oak Cliff 0.8456
88 TE 6-4 230 SR - NA
44 TE 6-3 251 SO - NA
7 WR 6-0 190 JR Ridge Point 0.8544
13 WR 5-9 180 SR All Saints Episcopal 0.8837
55 OL 6-5 285 SO Southlake Carroll 0.8081
80 TE 6-4 250 SO - NA
1 WR 6-4 210 FR 18 North Mesquite 0.9541
30 LB 6-2 220 FR 18 Cedar Hill 0.8769
2 RB 6-0 222 JR IMG Academy 0.9963
31 P 6-3 215 SR ProKick Australia 0.8237
49 WR 6-8 209 SO - NA
86 WR 6-2 198 SR - NA
61 OL 6-4 305 SO - NA
35 S 5-9 180 FR - NA
43 WR 6-1 190 FR - NA
65 OL 6-5 315 FR South Oak Cliff 0.8581
56 OL 6-6 325 FR Duncanville 0.8689
84 WR 6-3 205 SR Armwood 0.9361
15 QB 6-0 226 SR Allen 0.8967
32 S 6-0 205 SO - NA
24 QB 5-11 195 SR 24 - NA
67 OL 6-2 290 SO - NA
13 CB 6-1 185 JR Birmingham 0.8797
23 S 6-1 200 FR Lake Belton 0.8917
19 TE 6-7 260 23 TCU 0.8726
52 DL 6-2 320 SO Bishop Alemany 0.8819
71 OL 6-7 340 JR Longview 0.8470
3 WR 6-5 225 JR Marshall 0.8869
41 LB 6-0 215 FR - NA
21 RB 5-10 195 JR John Curtis 0.8859
16 WR 6-3 210 JR 22 West Mesquite 0.9677
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List