Manage

2023 Southern Miss Golden Eagles Football Roster

Teams
Name
Duke Arnold
Desmyn Baker
Kamron Barnes
Kyron Barnes
Terron Bedford
Kristin Booth
Drew Brewer
Keyshawn Buckley
Ethan Bumgarner
Ryder Burns
Javieon Butler
Kolbe Cage
Ja'Kobe Cameron
Micheal Caraway Jr.
Hastings Carruth
Gabe Cavazos Jr.
Rodrigues Clark
Kenyon Clay
Jalil Clemons
Zack Conti
Armondous Cooley
Ethan Crawford
Davis Dalton
MJ Daniels
Bart Edmiston Jr.
Zion Edwards
Shade Foster
Zay Franks
Iliyas Fuavai
Connor Gibbs
JQ Gray
Arian Gregory
David Griffin
Zavian Hales
Joseph Harper
Chris Hayes
Kyirin Heath
Tre'Mon Henry
Pax Hughes
Jack Jackson
Will James
Michael Jefcoat
Jacob Johnson
Jordan Johnson
Ryan Johnson
Wildrekus Johnson
Jay Jones
Miles Jones
Cameron Knox
Dylan Lawrence
Drew Lawson
Brodarius Lewis
Jameer Lewis
Bryce Lofton
Zay Lowery
Cameron Mackey
Kyle McCormick
Jevan McDonald
Ques McNeal
Chandler Merrill
Damion Miller
Brennen Milliron
Tiaquelin Mims
Caleb Moore
Braxton Myers
Greg Nunnery
Jalen Owens
Tre Pinkney
Chandler Pittman
Klabron Pollard
Jeramie Posey
Hayes Puckett
Justyn Reid
Tate Rodemaker
Luke Rogers
Demeco Roland
Elijah Sabbatini
Wil Saxton
Jack Schwing
Larry Simmons
Ja'Len Sims
Andrew Stein
Jack Tannehill
Dakota Thomas
Eric Thomas Jr.
Brendan Toles
Jalen Washington
Tanner Welch
John White
Ethan Williams
Jalen Williams
Sentario Willis
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
31 S 5-10 185 JR - NA
10 LB 6-2 230 SR Clinton 0.8006
66 OL 6-5 320 SO - NA
64 OL 6-4 316 JR - NA
88 TE 6-3 265 JR Bay 0.7944
94 DE 6-3 260 SR Oxford 0.8411
67 OL 6-2 300 SO - NA
81 WR 5-10 175 JR Chapel Hill 0.8244
52 OL 6-4 315 JR - NA
40 LS 6-2 210 FR - NA
6 WR 6-5 207 SO - NA
9 LB 6-0 215 JR Holy Cross 0.8478
27 S 6-0 160 FR - NA
2 CB 6-2 195 SR - NA
75 OL 6-6 300 SO Parklane Academy 0.8119
61 OL 6-6 303 JR Lake Cormorant 0.8478
0 RB 5-10 200 SR Starkville 0.8533
5 RB 6-1 220 SO - NA
8 LB 6-3 240 SR Starkville 0.8741
54 OL 6-6 325 SR Trenton NA
97 DT 6-3 305 JR Wayne County 0.8696
13 QB 6-0 215 SO - NA
11 WR 6-3 210 SO - NA
11 CB 6-2 195 SR 21 George County 0.8924
48 P 6-0 190 SO Ocean Springs 0.8004
33 LB 5-10 200 JR - NA
17 QB 6-1 195 JR - NA
7 CB 6-3 200 JR - NA
98 DE 6-1 268 SO - NA
41 K 5-8 176 SO - NA
20 RB 5-8 160 FR - NA
19 LB 6-0 216 JR - NA
63 DL 6-1 275 FR - NA
80 WR 6-2 190 JR - NA
53 LB 6-1 225 JR - NA
59 OL 6-3 270 FR - NA
85 TE 6-4 235 JR 20 Mansfield Legacy 0.8600
25 LB 6-2 245 FR - NA
89 TE 6-2 245 FR - NA
84 WR 6-0 180 SO - NA
13 DB 6-0 185 FR Theodore 0.8437
47 TE 6-1 230 JR - NA
24 LB 6-2 200 FR Spanish Fort 0.8241
18 DB 6-1 200 JR South Delta 0.8317
91 LB 6-3 255 SR Starkville NA
21 DB 6-2 183 FR - NA
5 S 6-1 210 SR Demopolis 0.8607
30 S 6-1 190 FR - NA
20 S 6-0 190 SO - NA
6 S 6-4 215 SR George County 0.8367
58 OL 6-2 310 JR 21 Bob Jones NA
36 DT 6-2 310 SR - NA
14 LB 6-3 225 JR McComb 0.8083
30 P 6-3 230 SR - NA
95 DL 6-3 280 FR West Point 0.8361
99 DL 6-3 275 FR - NA
14 QB 6-1 188 SO - NA
35 DB 6-1 195 SO - NA
12 CB 5-10 180 SR - NA
86 WR 5-9 180 SO - NA
17 DB 6-3 195 FR Port Gibson 0.8470
39 LS 5-9 220 SR - NA
21 WR 5-9 175 JR - NA
93 DL 6-2 270 FR Oak Grove 0.8656
16 DB 6-1 205 FR 20 Coppell 0.9171
56 OL 6-3 310 JR McComb 0.8444
43 DL 6-4 260 FR Oak Grove 0.8319
39 LB 6-1 220 SR Pebblebrook NA
2 RB 5-10 165 SR Magee 0.8456
55 OL 6-2 293 SO - NA
57 DL 6-3 230 FR - NA
29 DB 5-10 185 JR - NA
38 TE 6-5 255 SO - NA
18 QB 6-4 196 JR Valdosta 0.8719
74 OL 6-3 309 FR - NA
51 DL 6-3 340 SR - NA
23 S 6-0 200 SO Biloxi 0.8556
50 OL 6-3 325 SO - NA
23 WR 5-8 160 FR - NA
82 WR 6-1 190 SO Moss Point 0.8796
15 LB 6-1 220 SR Fultondale 0.8152
98 K 5-9 185 SR Northshore 0.7974
18 K 5-9 182 JR Oxford 0.8026
83 WR 6-1 200 JR Shiloh 0.8467
37 DE 6-2 270 SR Booker T. Washington 0.8533
0 CB 6-1 187 JR Lafayette 0.8400
24 RB 5-8 195 FR Houston 0.8433
71 OL 6-7 320 FR - NA
12 QB 6-0 200 FR Madison-Ridgeland Academy 0.8472
42 DB 5-11 190 JR - NA
96 DL 6-4 305 SR Tylertown 0.8804
22 DB 6-2 183 FR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List