Manage

2023 Auburn Tigers Football Roster

Teams
Name
Damari Alston
Champ Anthony
Eugene Asante
Austin Ausberry
Jackson Barkley
Brian Battie
Jackson Billings
Hayden Brice
Gunner Britton
Camden Brown
Hank Brown
Christian Burnette
Caleb Burton III
Oscar Chapman
Harrison Clemmer
Jeremiah Cobb
John Colvin
Luke Deal
Rod Elston
Camden Etheredge
Jay Fair
Rivaldo Fairweather
Keldric Faulk
Brandon Frazier
Joe Frazier Jr.
Holden Geriner
Powell Gordon
Coleman Granberry
E.J. Harris
Marcus Harris
JC Hart
Grant Hidalgo
Colton Hood
Shane Hooks
Reed Hughes
Jarquez Hunter
Jalil Irvin
Sean Jackson
D.J. James
Quientrail Jamison-Travis
C.J. Johnson
Lawrence Johnson
Tate Johnson
Tyler Johnson
Whit Johnson
Bradyn Joiner
Avery Jones
Jayson Jones
Justin Jones
Donovan Kaufman
Austin Keys
Jake Kruse
Kayin Lee
Jake Levant
Connor Lew
Terrance Love
Nick Mardner
Trent Mason
Elijah McAllister
Mac McClinton
Greg McConico Jr.
Evan McGuire
Jalen McLeod
Alex McPherson
Marshall Meyers
Izavion Miller
Koy Moore
Jaden Muskrat
Mosiah Nasili-Kite
Larry Nixon III
Godwin Owolabi
Sawyer Pate
Nehemiah Pritchett
Zion Puckett
Jacob Quattlebaum
Luke Reebals
Darron Reed Jr.
J.D. Rhym
Evan Richards
Mason Richards
John Martin Richter
Cam Riley
Micah Riley
Justin Rogers
Gabe Russo
Keionte Scott
Tyler Scott
Dylan Senda
Jaylin Simpson
Sylvester Smith
Griffin Speaks
Colby Stafford
Wesley Steiner
Kam Stutts
Paul Thompson Jr.
Payton Thorne
Will Upton
Kyle Vaccarella
Dillon Wade
Garrison Walker
Zykeivous Walker
Clay Wedin
Brenton Williams
Caleb Wooden
Kassidy Woods
Robert Woodyard Jr.
Jeremiah Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
22 RB 5-10 209 SO Woodward Academy 0.8995
25 CB 5-11 164 SO - 0.8678
9 LB 6-1 222 JR Westfield 0.9031
8 S 6-0 200 FR University Lab 0.9275
18 QB 6-2 205 SO - NA
21 RB 5-7 170 JR Sarasota 0.8337
28 WR 5-10 187 SO Westminster Christian Academy 0.7800
28 LB 6-3 239 SR - NA
53 OL 6-6 312 Auburn 0.7853
4 WR 6-3 203 SO St. Thomas Aquinas 0.8889
15 QB 6-4 201 FR Lipscomb Academy 0.8489
26 RB 5-11 189 FR Faith Academy NA
10 WR 5-11 171 FR 20 Lake Travis 0.9465
91 P 6-3 204 SR - NA
57 OL 6-3 268 FR - NA
23 RB 5-11 191 FR Montgomery Catholic Preparatory 0.9326
20 QB 6-3 192 FR - NA
86 TE 6-5 255 SR Emerald 0.8719
37 CB 5-9 192 SO - NA
33 TE 6-0 219 FR - NA
5 WR 5-10 186 SO Rockwall-Heath 0.8785
13 TE 6-4 251 JR Boyd Anderson 0.8094
15 DL 6-6 288 FR Highland Home 0.9655
87 TE 6-7 267 SR McKinney North 0.8975
93 DL 5-11 272 FR Auburn NA
12 QB 6-3 212 FR Benedictine Military School 0.9060
31 LB 6-3 220 FR Auburn 0.8741
42 LB 5-11 205 FR - NA
56 OL 6-5 331 FR Auburn 0.9008
50 DL 6-2 284 23 Auburn 0.8206
20 CB 6-2 195 FR Loachapoka 0.8761
47 TE 6-5 245 SO Dr. Phillips NA
24 CB 5-11 183 FR Eagles Landing Christian Academy 0.8963
3 WR 6-4 191 SR Olympia 0.8054
61 LS 6-1 232 SO - NA
27 RB 5-10 210 JR Neshoba Central 0.8685
50 OL 6-3 319 SR Stephenson 0.8804
44 RB 5-9 236 SO Hewitt-Trussville NA
4 CB 6-0 170 23 Auburn 0.8759
97 DL 6-4 320 JR - 0.8681
29 S 6-2 202 FR Paetow 0.8786
92 DL 6-0 205 24 SE Missouri St. 0.8367
54 OL 6-4 302 JR Callaway 0.8826
79 OL 6-6 304 FR Natchitoches Central 0.8808
89 WR 5-11 178 FR - NA
55 OL 6-2 344 FR Auburn 0.8854
66 OL 6-4 307 24 Auburn 0.9026
99 DL 6-6 338 JR Calera 0.8964
35 RB 6-1 206 JR - NA
5 S 5-10 204 JR Archbishop Rummel 0.8897
6 LB 6-2 233 JR Seminary 0.8663
82 WR 5-10 182 FR - NA
3 CB 5-11 181 FR Cedar Grove 0.9386
46 LB 6-1 232 SR Vestavia Hills 0.8267
75 OL 6-3 290 FR Kennesaw Mountain 0.8903
16 S 6-2 211 FR Langston Hughes 0.9081
8 WR 6-6 206 SR Clarkson Football North 0.7798
32 WR 6-1 190 SR - NA
11 LB 6-6 271 SR Rumson-Fair Haven 0.8642
47 S 5-8 181 FR Trinity Presbyterian School NA
41 CB 0 JR - NA
93 K 6-5 224 SO Thompson NA
35 LB 6-1 237 JR Friendship Collegiate Academy 0.8383
38 K 5-9 154 FR Fort Payne 0.8378
45 K 5-7 215 SO - NA
72 OL 6-5 318 JR - 0.8886
0 WR 6-1 198 JR Archbishop Rummel 0.9037
63 OL 6-3 302 JR Bentonville West 0.7963
33 DL 6-2 285 SR Emerald Ridge 0.8519
30 LB 6-1 231 SR Richland 0.7964
94 DL 6-2 320 SO - NA
17 QB 6-1 219 SO Thompson 0.8000
1 CB 6-0 188 23 Auburn 0.8848
10 S 6-0 226 SR Spalding 0.9420
67 LS 6-1 234 SR - NA
36 RB 5-10 191 FR - NA
45 DL 6-3 295 FR Carver 0.9267
23 CB 6-1 178 SO Valdosta 0.9286
78 OL 6-4 306 FR - NA
68 OL 6-2 301 FR - NA
43 LB 6-2 215 FR - NA
13 LB 6-5 242 JR Hillcrest 0.8976
84 TE 6-5 247 FR Bellevue West 0.8922
52 DL 6-2 338 Auburn 0.9744
37 P 6-0 223 FR - NA
0 CB 6-0 188 JR Helix 0.9000
31 CB 6-1 193 FR Pebblebrook 0.9001
71 OL 6-5 303 FR Divine Child 0.8853
36 S 6-1 178 24 Auburn 0.9000
19 S 5-11 186 FR Munford 0.9156
39 S 5-11 188 JR - NA
83 WR 5-11 179 FR - NA
32 LB 6-0 245 SR Houston County 0.9558
62 OL 6-5 343 SR 24 Brooks 0.8735
48 S 6-0 193 FR - NA
1 QB 6-2 210 JR Metea Valley 0.8544
80 WR 5-9 177 FR - NA
42 LS 6-3 229 SO Fairfield College Preparatory NA
52 OL 6-3 307 JR Cy Falls 0.8100
96 DL 6-1 296 JR - NA
91 DL 6-4 294 JR Schley County 0.9648
76 OL 6-5 307 FR Carrollwood Day 0.8891
22 LB 6-3 262 FR Opelika 0.8717
12 S 6-1 189 SO 20 Archer 0.8663
30 WR 6-3 205 SR Greenhill School 0.8609
17 LB 6-0 234 FR Williamson 0.9425
77 OL 6-5 338 JR Selma 0.8719
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List