Manage

2023 North Carolina Tar Heels Football Roster

Teams
Name
Ty Adams
Jonathan Adorno
Milad Aghaiepour
Derrik Allen
Marcus Allen
Beau Atkinson
William Barnes
Giovanni Biggers
Paul Billups II
Kedrick Bingley-Jones
Gavin Blackwell
Jack Blythe
Jefferson Boaz
Liam Boyd
DeAndre Boykins
Damon Bremer
British Brooks
Jalen Brooks
Bo Burkes
Noah Burnette
Major Byrd
Randy Caldwell
Amare Campbell
Chance Carroll
Lejond Cavazos
Don Chapman
Tychaun Chapman
Armani Chatman
Sebastian Cheeks
Aiden Cloninger
Ryan Coe
John Copenhaver
Kaleb Cost
Jacolbe Cowan
Tylee Craft
Chris Culliver
Colby Doreen
Ayden Duncanson
Power Echols
Josh Espindola
Desmond Evans
Thomas Flynn
Tomari Fox
Jonny Fritz
Amari Gainer
Corey Gaynor
D.J. Geth
Cedric Gray
Elijah Green
Trevyon Green
Andre Greene Jr.
R.J. Grigsby
Michael Hall
Cort Halsey
Christian Hamilton
Omarion Hampton
Mali Hamrick
Will Hardy
Jake Harkleroad
Conner Harrell
Jaybron Harvey
Kevin Hester Jr.
Jarvis Hicks
Christopher Holliday
Tayon Holloway
Caleb Hood
Kellan Hood
Tad Hudson
Alijah Huzzie
D.J. Jones
J.J. Jones
Garrett Jordan
Justin Kanyuk
Ben Kiernan
Carter Kulka
Willie Lampkin
Antavious Lane
Caleb LaVallee
Cade Law
Drew Little
Rodney Lora
Jordan Louie
Reggie Love II
Gibson Macrae
Tom Maginness
Deems May
Drake Maye
Cole Maynard
Nate McCollum
Nolan McConnell
Malik McGowan
Brooks Miller
Tre Miller
Ed Montilus
Kamari Morales
CJ Murphy
Myles Murphy
Bryson Nesbit
Kobe Paysour
George Pettaway
Todd Pledger
Diego Pounds
Julien Randolph
Zach Rice
Jahvaree Ritzie
Cyrus Rogers
Spencer Rolland
Kaimon Rucker
Jaden Selby
Travis Shaw
Grady Sherrill
Michael Short
Naari Short
Joel Starlings
Landon Stevens
Eli Sutton
Russell Tabor
Tyler Thompson
Cal Tierney
Spencer Triplett
Devontez Walker
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
11 DB 5-11 175 FR Swainsboro 0.8722
52 OL 6-4 315 SR Rolesville 0.8663
48 LB 5-10 220 SO Chapel Hill NA
7 DB 6-1 210 SR Lassiter 0.9516
29 DB 6-1 185 SO Walton 0.8859
12 DL 6-5 270 FR Leesville Road 0.9106
76 OL 6-4 320 SR Apopka 0.9732
27 DB 6-1 200 SR The Boys' Latin School 0.8726
11 WR 6-1 195 FR Western Branch 0.8714
41 DL 6-4 305 JR Providence Day School 0.9331
2 WR 5-11 180 SO 21 Sun Valley 0.9191
37 DB 6-2 190 FR - NA
14 QB 6-7 235 JR East Surry 0.8607
37 K 6-0 200 FR Asheville NA
16 DB 5-11 205 JR Central Cabarrus 0.9249
96 DL 6-2 255 FR - NA
24 RB 5-11 225 SR Ashbrook NA
36 LB 5-10 240 JR Cardinal Gibbons NA
79 OL 6-2 300 FR Bibb County NA
98 K 5-10 175 JR Leesville Road NA
39 DB 5-9 200 FR Myers Park NA
44 LB 6-0 230 SO Mauldin 0.8707
17 LB 6-0 230 FR Unity Reed 0.8542
54 OL 6-2 295 JR William Amos Hough 0.7683
6 DB 6-0 200 JR 23 IMG Academy 0.8927
2 DB 6-1 200 SR Lincoln 0.8696
0 WR 5-9 175 FR Landstown 0.9233
9 DB 6-0 205 SR Catholic 0.8837
32 LB 6-2 230 FR Evanston Township 0.9406
38 WR 5-11 190 FR East Gaston NA
40 K 6-2 225 SR South Fayette Twp NA
81 TE 6-3 240 JR Roswell 0.8870
21 DB 5-10 190 FR Sandy Creek 0.8733
93 DL 6-4 280 JR Providence Day School 0.9297
13 WR 6-5 200 SR Sumter 0.8670
3 WR 6-1 185 FR Maiden 0.9375
87 LB 6-5 225 JR Middletown NA
13 DB 6-0 185 FR Whitefield Academy 0.8692
23 LB 6-0 225 JR 21 Julius L. Chambers 0.9408
83 WR 5-10 170 FR - NA
10 DL 6-6 275 SR Lee County 0.9774
86 WR 6-3 205 SO Providence Day School NA
0 DL 6-3 300 SR Collins Hill 0.8589
52 LB 6-1 190 FR - NA
3 LB 6-3 235 SR Lawton Chiles 0.9112
65 OL 6-3 305 SR Marjory Stoneman Douglas 0.8392
68 OL 6-3 305 FR Dorman 0.8583
33 LB 6-2 235 SR Ardrey Kell 0.8722
21 RB 5-11 210 JR Blessed Trinity Catholic 0.8648
78 OL 6-7 340 FR Life Christian Academy 0.8715
1 WR 6-2 200 FR St. Christopher's School 0.9704
51 OL 6-3 315 FR North Cobb 0.8672
27 WR 6-0 180 FR John M Morehead NA
87 TE 6-2 215 FR - NA
7 WR 5-11 185 FR Hickory Ridge 0.8975
28 RB 6-0 220 SO Cleveland 0.9456
24 LB 6-2 220 SO Shelby 0.9208
31 DB 6-2 210 SO Greater Atlanta Christian School 0.8793
45 LB 5-10 215 SR Myers Park NA
15 QB 6-0 205 FR Thompson 0.8685
14 LB 6-2 240 FR Southern 0.9098
98 DL 6-3 315 SR North Cobb 0.8511
69 OL 6-6 295 FR Woodland NA
18 DB 6-4 220 JR C.E. Jordan NA
20 DB 6-0 185 FR Green Run 0.9192
4 RB 5-11 225 JR Richmond 0.8689
25 RB 5-10 190 FR Richmond NA
12 QB 6-2 225 FR William Amos Hough 0.8939
28 DB 5-10 200 JR Heard County NA
26 DB 5-10 200 SR Pine Forest 0.8633
5 WR 6-2 210 JR Myrtle Beach 0.8904
43 LS 6-0 225 FR Marvin Ridge NA
74 OL 6-5 315 FR Bethlehem Catholic 0.8630
91 P 6-0 210 SR Wakefield 0.7974
60 OL 6-3 270 SO Woodward Academy NA
53 OL 5-11 290 JR Lakeland 0.8267
1 DB 5-8 190 SR 23 Dwyer 0.8322
34 LB 6-0 225 FR Whitefield Academy 0.8742
55 LB 6-1 225 FR CPA NA
61 LS 5-11 240 SR North Stanly 0.7756
92 DL 6-3 275 FR Woodberry Forest 0.8756
34 RB 5-10 215 FR Meadowcreek 0.8825
19 DB 5-7 165 FR Rolesville NA
53 LB 5-11 220 SO Pinecrest NA
96 P 6-0 205 SO ProKick Australia NA
82 TE 6-1 230 FR Myers Park NA
10 QB 6-4 230 SO 21 Myers Park 0.9724
92 P 6-1 180 SO William Amos Hough NA
6 WR 5-8 185 JR Dutchtown 0.8908
72 OL 6-6 320 FR Colonial Forge 0.8803
64 OL 6-3 320 JR Charlotte Catholic 0.8456
20 WR 5-10 180 SO Greater Atlanta Christian School NA
15 DB 5-9 175 FR Deer Creek 0.8761
63 OL 6-3 315 SR Apopka 0.8742
88 TE 6-2 245 SR Lincoln 0.8585
47 LB 6-1 220 FR Radnor NA
8 DL 6-4 310 SR Dudley 0.9339
18 TE 6-5 235 JR South Mecklenburg 0.8978
8 WR 6-0 190 SO Gaffney 0.8859
23 RB 5-10 195 SO Nansemond-Suffolk Academy 0.9582
90 K 6-8 210 SO Mountain Island Charter NA
61 OL 6-5 330 SO Millbrook 0.8789
80 TE 6-4 220 FR Independence 0.8816
55 OL 6-4 315 FR Liberty Christian Academy 0.9937
5 DL 6-4 295 JR 21 Glenn 0.9394
84 WR 5-11 185 SO Rolesville NA
75 OL 6-6 315 SR Apple Valley 0.7497
25 LB 6-1 265 SR Hart County 0.8485
35 DB 6-0 190 FR Winston Churchill NA
4 DL 6-5 335 SO Grimsley 0.9900
19 WR 5-8 180 FR Page NA
30 LB 6-3 225 FR Mallard Creek 0.8514
38 DB 5-8 185 JR Hillside NA
94 DL 6-3 320 FR Benedictine 0.9027
85 WR 6-2 200 JR East Surry NA
73 OL 6-6 315 SO 22 Brentwood Academy 0.9119
16 QB 6-2 215 SO Charlotte Country Day NA
40 LB 6-5 220 FR Panther Creek 0.9064
89 TE 6-5 235 FR - NA
62 LS 6-2 235 JR Shelby NA
9 WR 6-2 200 JR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List