Manage

2023 Minnesota Golden Gophers Football Roster

Teams
Name
Ryan Algrim
Spencer Alvarez
Chris Autman-Bell
Maverick Baranowski
Kyler Baugh
Nate Becker
Ashton Beers
Frank Bierman
Nathan Boe
Tyler Bride
Le'Meke Brockington
Kerry Brown
Za'Quan Bryan
Coleman Bryson
Ethan Carrier
Quinn Carroll
Chris Collins
Cade Conzemius
Tyler Cooper
Mark Crawford
Corey Crooms Jr.
Phillip Daniels
Jack DiSano
Deven Eastern
Alex Elliott
Aireontae Ersery
Lucas Finnessy
Jameson Geers
Joey Gerlach
Aidan Gousby
Darius Green
Jordan Greenhow
Jack Hawkinson
Donielle Hayes
Jack Henderson
Kristen Hoskins
Jackson Hunter
Daniel Jackson
Darnell Jefferies
Greg Johnson
Nathan Jones
Tre'Von Jones
Jah Joyner
Nick Kallerup
Rhyland Kelly
David Kemp
Dragan Kesich
Matt Kingsbury
Cole Kramer
Kenric Lanier II
Tyrell Lawrence
Derik LeCaptain
Cortez LeGrant
Martes Lewis
Cody Lindenberg
Jalen Logan-Redding
Eli Mau
Cade McConnell
Luther McCoy
Craig McDonald
Caleb McGrath
T.J. McWilliams
Karter Menz
De'Eric Mister
Garrison Monroe
Tony Nelson
Jordan Nubin
Tyler Nubin
Cade Osterman
Martin Owusu
Sam Peters
Victor Pless
Jackson Powers
Logan Purcell
Theorin Randle
Evan Redding
Quentin Redding
Logan Richter
Zander Rockow
Jackson Ruschmeyer
Wyatt Schroeder
Hayden Schwartz
Ryan Selig
Ryan Shamburger
Karter Shaw
Max Shikenjanski
Anthony Smith
Brevyn Spann-Ford
Elijah Spencer
Tyler Stolsky
Danny Striggow
Darius Taylor
Jack Tinnen
Reese Tripp
Sean Tyler
Justin Walley
Pierce Walsh
Tariq Watson
Brady Weeks
Bryce Williams
Devon Williams
Drew Wilson
Rowan Zolman
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
38 LS 6-2 225 FR - NA
52 OL 6-6 290 FR Columbia Heights 0.8285
7 WR 6-1 205 SR 24 Bishop McNamara 0.8531
6 LB 6-3 230 FR Spruce Creek 0.8367
93 DL 6-2 305 SR Talihina NA
89 DL 6-6 285 SO Maple Grove NA
78 OL 6-6 315 FR Slinger 0.8544
85 TE 6-4 245 JR - NA
66 OL 6-5 300 SR Lakeville North 0.8234
3 DB 5-10 185 SR Greater Atlanta Christian School 0.8315
0 WR 6-0 200 SO Colquitt County 0.8759
14 DB 5-10 180 FR Naples 0.8664
4 DB 5-10 185 FR Benedictine Military School 0.8733
16 DB 6-2 210 FR Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8522
29 DB 6-1 190 FR - NA
77 OL 6-7 315 SR Edina 0.9472
13 DL 6-5 255 SR Benedictine 0.8871
17 WR 5-10 180 FR - NA
75 OL 6-5 315 SR Saint Croix Falls 0.8215
96 P 6-5 230 SR Australia 0.8050
4 WR 6-0 195 SR Hillcrest 0.8156
60 OL 6-5 300 FR Princeton 0.8731
84 TE 6-4 250 FR - NA
91 DL 6-6 305 SO Shakopee 0.8955
32 LB 6-2 210 FR Hutchinson Senior 0.8639
69 OL 6-6 325 JR Ruskin 0.8585
46 DL 6-3 245 SR Hamilton 0.8622
86 TE 6-6 255 SO Providence Catholic 0.8726
19 LB 6-3 225 FR Woodbury 0.8478
7 DB 6-0 190 FR Lehigh Senior 0.8622
12 DB 6-1 200 SO 21 Newton 0.8611
31 DB 5-11 190 SO - NA
42 DL 6-4 255 SO - NA
22 WR 6-0 170 FR Pine Forest 0.8786
20 DB 6-3 215 SR Mandeville NA
13 WR 5-9 175 FR Alexandria Area 0.8611
58 OL 6-6 300 SO Oconomowoc NA
9 WR 6-0 200 SR Bishop Miege 0.8982
8 DL 6-3 290 SR Newton 0.8743
65 OL 6-6 320 FR Prior Lake 0.8836
89 TE 6-5 255 FR Brock 0.8470
2 DB 6-0 180 SR Trinity Christian School NA
17 DL 6-5 265 JR Danbury 0.8785
87 TE 6-5 270 SR Wayzata NA
18 DB 6-2 195 FR Clearwater Academy International 0.8567
98 K 5-8 165 SO Bartram Trail 0.8204
99 K 6-4 240 SR Oak Creek 0.8000
49 LB 6-3 230 FR St. Rita 0.8542
12 QB 6-1 205 SR 22 Eden Prairie 0.8556
15 WR 6-1 195 FR Decatur 0.8769
73 OL 6-7 355 JR Clearwater Academy International 0.8422
35 LB 6-2 235 SR Southern Door 0.7800
25 RB 5-11 175 FR - NA
71 OL 6-7 335 JR Merrillville 0.8674
45 LB 6-3 240 JR Anoka Senior 0.8522
97 DL 6-4 285 JR Rock Bridge 0.8685
43 LB 6-2 235 SO Chanhassen NA
70 OL 6-5 310 FR Choctaw 0.8726
52 DL 6-5 295 SO Creekside 0.8522
21 DB 6-2 210 JR 22 Minnehaha Academy 0.8630
95 P 6-2 190 FR Eastview Senior 0.8170
5 WR 6-0 180 FR North Central 0.8592
11 DL 6-5 220 FR West Fargo 0.8714
67 OL 6-6 300 FR West Side 0.8442
23 DB 6-0 195 FR Shakopee 0.8436
59 OL 6-6 315 FR Tracy 0.8489
30 RB 5-11 215 SO St Charles North NA
27 DB 6-2 210 SR St Charles North 0.8933
20 WR 6-1 185 FR - NA
87 DL 6-2 300 FR 18 Prior Lake 0.8672
83 TE 6-5 235 FR Maple Grove 0.8597
26 DB 5-10 175 JR Harrison 0.8444
36 DB 5-11 185 FR - NA
79 OL 6-7 300 SO Annandale 0.8707
99 DL 6-2 300 FR Shadow Creek 0.8467
22 DB 5-11 185 FR - NA
81 WR 5-7 160 SO Menomonee Falls NA
96 DL 6-4 320 SR 23 Perham Senior 0.8589
40 LB 6-1 230 FR - NA
68 OL 6-4 300 JR - NA
82 TE 6-5 255 JR St. Francis 0.7900
47 DL 6-4 245 FR The Bolles School 0.8741
33 LB 6-3 235 SR Lakes Community 0.7803
36 P 6-2 195 JR - NA
55 OL 6-4 305 SR Herriman 0.7903
16 QB 6-2 165 FR Stillwater Senior NA
0 DL 6-6 285 FR Shippensburg Area 0.8996
88 TE 6-7 270 SR St. Cloud Technical 0.8606
11 WR 6-2 200 JR Dutch Fork 0.8333
44 LB 6-3 225 FR Portage Central NA
92 DL 6-5 255 SR Orono Senior 0.8685
1 RB 5-11 210 FR Walled Lake Western 0.8981
34 LB 6-4 220 FR - NA
76 OL 6-7 345 FR Kasson-Mantorville 0.8597
2 RB 5-9 190 SR Rich Central Campus 0.8341
5 DB 5-11 190 JR D'Iberville 0.8685
19 TE 6-4 245 FR Benet Academy 0.8550
24 DB 5-10 185 FR Helen Cox 0.8556
37 LS 6-0 225 SR Ft. Zumwalt West 0.7944
21 RB 6-0 210 SR 25 Cardinal Mooney 0.8565
9 LB 6-1 230 SO Dublin Coffman 0.8748
30 LB 6-1 210 FR - NA
15 LB 6-4 225 SO East Noble 0.8378
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List