Manage

2023 Middle Tennessee State Blue Raiders Football Roster

Teams
Name
Slade Alexander
Bryce Bailey
Raymond Banner
J'Shun Bodiford
Kasey Bonds
Jordan Branch
Jordan Brown
Sam Brumfield
Brandon Buckner
Brody Butler
Johnathan Butler
Muaaz Byard
Anthony Bynum
Justus Chadwick
Jacob Coleman
Marley Cook
Jaiden Credle
Ethan Crite
Braxton Crouse
Devyn Curtis
Jalen Davis
Vincent Dinkins
Zack Dobson
Connor Dougherty
James Douglas
Sam Driggers
Quindarius Dunnigan
Elijah Ealey
Tyrece Edwards
Da'Shawn Elder
Ethan Ellis
DJ England-Chisolm
Connor Farris
Trevon Ferrell
Tra Fluellen
Drew Francis
Stone Frost
Jayce Gardner
Daniel Gonzalez
Jacqui Graham
Jamison Greenway
Mateo Guevara
Tylus Hancock
Zabrien Harden
Raquon Hartley
Devin Hayes
Ren Hefley
Mitchell Howell
Parker Hughes
Ryan Hunt
Jacob Jackson
Jalen Jackson
James Jackson III
Markel James
Chris Johnson
Jakson Judge
Wilson Kelly
Richard Kinley
Dylan Kling
Cam'ron Lacy
Kyle Lowe
Emmanuel Mann
Luke Marek
De'Arre McDonald
Ralph Mency
Elijah Metcalf
Jekail Middlebrook
Jalen Montgomery
Ja'Darious Morris
Marvae Myers
Javon Nelson
Kalani Norris
Justin Olson
Scott Payne
Frank Peasant
Julius Pierce
Sterling Porcher
Tyrell Raby
Zeke Rankin
Jalen Rayam
Tyson Resper
DJ Riles
Timar Rogers
Teldrick Ross
Isaac Rue
Keylan Rutledge
Morgan Scott
James Shellman IV
Javonte Sherman
Chayce Smith
Damonte Smith
Rickey Smith
A'Varius Sparrow
Deonte Stanley
Jorden Starling
James Stewart
Kellen Stewart
Nash Stidham
Taharin Sudderth
Jeremy Tate Jr
Jakobe Thomas
Jordan Thompson
Miles Tillman
AJ Toney
Trey Turk
Nicholas Vattiato
Jaylen Ward
Romal Webb Jr.
Terry Wilkins
Caden Williams
Jamari Williams
Holden Willis
Simon Wilson
Aaron Wood
Zaylin Wood
Shakai Woods
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
32 LB 6-2 220 SO - NA
25 WR 5-10 168 SO Bleckley County 0.8181
29 RB 6-0 182 SO - NA
61 OL 6-3 283 SR - NA
96 DT 5-8 263 FR - NA
5 DL 6-0 290 SR Crockett County 0.8355
30 RB 5-10 200 JR - NA
33 LB 5-11 226 JR Pearl 0.8300
89 DE 6-0 241 SO Chandler 0.8652
69 LS 5-11 220 JR - NA
4 LB 6-1 223 SR - 0.8156
52 LB 6-1 238 FR - NA
40 DL 6-3 258 FR - NA
36 K 6-0 191 FR - NA
88 WR 6-3 228 SO Matoaca 0.8574
57 DT 6-2 298 JR Water Valley 0.8156
22 RB 6-1 193 SO Carver 0.8567
84 WR 6-2 177 FR - NA
87 WR 6-1 177 JR - NA
8 LB 6-2 235 SO Brentwood Academy 0.8670
12 LB 5-11 200 JR - NA
93 DT 6-1 286 SO Kell 0.8026
19 WR 5-8 170 SR 25 Fulton 0.8339
54 LS 6-3 257 FR - NA
18 LB 6-1 204 SO - NA
12 QB 5-11 205 FR - NA
97 DE 6-4 256 JR 22 McCallie School 0.7844
89 WR 5-11 170 SO - NA
95 DT 6-2 274 SO Knoxville West 0.8356
42 LB 6-0 218 SO Oconee County 0.8381
74 OL 6-6 295 SR Oakland NA
3 WR 5-8 152 SR 23 Berkeley 0.8017
73 OL 6-4 315 FR - NA
43 CB 5-10 170 FR - NA
17 S 6-2 210 SR 22 Gilmer 0.7944
10 LB 6-3 222 JR Knoxville West 0.8522
18 QB 5-11 207 JR - NA
26 RB 5-11 210 JR - NA
66 OL 6-5 291 SO - NA
64 OL 6-4 263 SR Jefferson Davis 0.8517
47 WR 5-9 172 JR - NA
55 OL 6-4 302 FR Cherokee Bluff 0.8259
16 S 6-2 203 SR Lassiter NA
38 DE 6-3 246 SO Swainsboro 0.8367
41 LB 6-1 192 JR Saluda 0.8352
56 OL 6-6 284 SR Jones 0.8410
16 QB 6-1 192 JR Bryant NA
81 WR 5-10 196 SO - NA
21 LB 6-2 210 SO Elizabethton NA
76 OL 6-1 280 FR - NA
59 LB 5-11 203 JR - NA
23 CB 6-2 177 JR - NA
35 S 6-0 161 FR - NA
43 LB 6-2 217 FR - NA
22 S 5-10 183 SO - NA
10 QB 6-1 198 FR - NA
63 OL 6-2 300 SO Boyle County 0.7844
0 DE 6-3 235 JR Lausanne Collegiate School 0.7985
58 LB 6-0 200 FR - NA
86 WR 5-8 154 FR - NA
4 QB 5-11 198 FR Fayette Ware 0.8478
26 CB 6-0 179 JR Jordan High NA
71 OL 6-1 295 FR - NA
28 CB 6-0 208 SO Oakland 0.8685
94 DE 6-2 246 JR Riverside 0.8304
9 WR 5-9 164 SO Mallard Creek 0.8333
32 RB 5-9 186 FR - NA
23 RB 5-9 168 SO Cardinal Newman School NA
99 DT 6-1 250 FR - NA
46 S 6-0 188 JR Oak Ridge 0.7933
91 DT 6-4 300 SO Riverdale 0.8656
17 WR 6-0 162 JR Columbus 0.8748
15 WR 6-2 205 JR North Mecklenburg 0.8381
24 K 5-10 177 JR - NA
24 RB 5-11 196 JR Escambia 0.8367
65 OL 6-4 288 JR Seminole 0.8006
79 OL 6-4 304 JR Sumter NA
29 CB 5-11 173 SO Madison Prep Academy 0.8663
7 K 5-8 200 JR - NA
44 LB 6-1 219 SR 23 Thompson 0.8416
18 WR 5-8 165 FR - NA
5 QB 6-0 193 FR - NA
50 LB 6-2 214 SO Deland 0.8522
1 CB 5-11 194 SR Jones County 0.7898
70 OL 6-6 303 FR - NA
77 OL 6-4 308 SO Franklin County 0.8315
72 OL 6-5 309 SO - NA
37 CB 6-0 190 JR Islands 0.8333
13 WR 6-2 189 SO Valdosta 0.8530
90 DE 6-2 267 FR - NA
92 DL 6-3 284 SO Islands NA
27 S 6-0 170 SO Jones 0.8400
19 RB 5-10 190 SO Jones 0.8563
31 CB 6-3 194 JR Latta NA
2 DT 6-5 272 SR McCallie School 0.7630
49 DL 6-3 248 SO Brentwood Academy 0.8485
87 WR 5-9 152 SO - NA
51 LB 5-10 207 FR - NA
82 WR 6-2 230 SO Alcoa NA
6 WR 6-5 259 SR New Hope 0.8115
6 S 6-2 190 SO 20 Tullahoma 0.8183
36 LB 5-11 209 FR - NA
48 P 5-11 207 SO - NA
80 WR 5-6 177 SR Jackson-Olin 0.8000
99 P 6-1 204 JR - NA
11 QB 6-1 196 SO 21 TRU Prep Academy 0.8407
85 WR 6-1 202 FR Thompson 0.8607
34 RB 5-9 202 JR - NA
39 RB 5-8 187 SO Fairley 0.7956
48 WR 6-0 235 SO - NA
75 OL 6-3 317 JR Cardinal Gibbons 0.8511
83 WR 6-4 211 JR 21 Greenback School 0.8285
62 OL 6-1 316 SO - NA
54 OL 6-5 271 FR - NA
7 DE 6-2 273 JR Heard County 0.8419
98 DT 6-1 270 FR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List