Manage

2023 Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets Football Roster

Teams
Name
Cade Adams
Kace Adams
Chad Alexander
Nacari Ashley
Luke Benson
Brandon Best
Zeek Biggers
Aidan Birr
Leo Blackburn
James BlackStrain
Dominick Blaylock
Avery Boyd
LaMiles Brooks
Colson Brown
Jordan Brown
Justin Brown
Sirad Bryant
A.J. Cheeks
Elias Cloy
Jack Collins
Noah Collins
Trey Cooley
Jacob Cruz
Omar Daniels
Trent Davis
Austin Dean
Evan Dickens
Bryston Dixon
D'Quan Douse
Nico Dowdell
Kyle Efford
Chris Elko
Cosby Ellis
Jamie Felix
Jonorian Foots
Myles Forristall
Gabe Fortson
Weston Franklin
Henry Freer
Joe Fusile
Benjamin Galloway
Khari Gee
Tyler Gibson
Zach Gibson
Daylon Gordon
Bryce Gowdy
Ben Guthrie
Kevin Harris
Ahmari Harvey
Jamal Haynes
Ashton Heflin
Ben Hollerbach
Abdul Janneh
Kenan Johnson
Shymeik Jones
Steven Jones Jr.
Eddie Kelly
Kyle Kennard
Will Kiker
Haynes King
Jaylon King
Chase Lane
Christian Leary
Jakiah Leftwich
Dylan Leonard
Juju Lewis
Horace Lockett
Jackson Long
Ethan Mackenny
Ryan Mannelly
Tyson Meiguez
Anthony Minella
Paul Moala
D.J. Moore
Jason Moore
Ezra Odinjor
Chuma Okoye
Braelen Oliver
Clayton Powell-Lee
Malcolm Pugh
Ryan Purves
Zach Pyron
Etinosa Reuben
Brody Rhodes
Josh Robinson
Corey Robinson II
Jaaymen Rochell
Joshua Ruder
Malik Rutherford
Connor Scaglione
Will Scissum
Makius Scott
Patrick Screws Jr.
Brett Seither
Aidan Semo
Josh Sexton
Taye Seymore
David Shanahan
Rodney Shelley
Myles Sims
Eric Singleton Jr.
Chase Sippola
Dontae Smith
Gavin Stewart
Bailey Stockton
Joseph Stoever
Trenilyas Tatum
Joshua Taylor
Zion Taylor
Paul Tchio
Ty Thompson
K.J. Wallace
Billy Ward
Kenyatta Watson II
Logan Weighall
Andre White
Englan Williams
Jordan Williams
Sylvain Yondjouen
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
57 DL 6-0 275 FR - NA
36 DB 5-11 194 FR - NA
27 RB 5-9 177 FR - NA
51 LB 6-3 210 FR Marietta 0.8528
81 TE 6-4 233 SR Central Bucks West 0.8293
58 OL 6-4 295 FR Milton 0.8552
88 DL 6-6 333 JR West Rowan 0.8111
93 K 6-1 198 FR Kennedale 0.8222
1 WR 6-5 220 SO Westlake 0.8968
25 WR 6-2 186 SO Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy 0.9013
12 WR 6-1 203 JR Walton 0.9831
9 WR 6-2 232 JR Amos P. Godby 0.8485
1 DB 6-2 188 JR Trinity Christian Academy 0.9087
22 QB 6-4 206 FR - NA
71 OL 6-5 325 SO - NA
28 DB 6-0 186 FR Blackman 0.8811
15 DB 6-2 215 SO Crisp County 0.8741
47 DB 5-10 170 FR - NA
77 OL 6-3 278 FR Alpharetta 0.8500
54 LB 6-1 212 FR - NA
43 DL 6-5 241 JR Grayson 0.8630
0 RB 5-10 197 JR Knightdale 0.8932
35 LB 6-4 232 FR North Cobb Christian School 0.8664
21 DB 6-0 176 SO Colquitt County 0.8556
24 WR 5-11 175 SO Coffee NA
52 LB 6-2 229 JR Berkeley Prep 0.8281
26 RB 5-11 184 FR IMG Academy 0.8539
98 DL 6-3 329 FR Leroy 0.8478
99 DL 6-2 290 JR Calvary Day School 0.8378
29 DB 6-0 191 FR Loganville 0.8553
44 LB 6-2 219 FR Dacula 0.8567
89 WR 6-1 185 FR - NA
56 LB 6-2 234 FR - NA
23 RB 5-10 198 SO Camden County 0.8867
31 LB 5-10 225 FR - NA
34 LB 6-0 221 FR - NA
60 OL 6-3 299 FR North Cobb Christian School 0.8728
72 OL 6-4 311 JR Wayne County 0.8826
46 LS 6-0 205 JR - NA
67 OL 6-6 302 SO Richmond Hill NA
66 OL 6-4 300 FR Hillgrove 0.8664
23 DB 6-2 191 SO Woodward Academy 0.8911
74 OL 6-5 294 FR Johns Creek 0.8822
15 QB 6-3 197 JR Johns Creek 0.8106
21 RB 5-9 188 SO Dodge County NA
7 WR 6-3 210 SO Deerfield Beach 0.8933
20 QB 5-10 165 FR - NA
11 DL 6-4 245 JR Grayson 0.9463
18 DB 6-0 180 SO 20 Florida State Univ. School 0.9174
11 RB 5-9 180 SO Grayson 0.8641
45 LB 6-0 230 FR Newnan 0.8417
20 DB 5-10 174 FR - NA
18 WR 6-3 192 JR New Oxford NA
10 DB 6-1 183 JR Lake Minneola 0.8585
96 DL 6-5 283 FR Camden 0.8617
24 DB 6-1 192 FR Gadsden City 0.8428
97 DL 6-4 278 SO West Orange 0.8670
9 DL 6-5 238 JR Riverwood 0.8652
39 DB 6-1 184 FR - NA
10 QB 6-3 204 SO Longview 0.9397
14 DB 6-1 193 SR Ensworth 0.8973
7 WR 6-0 193 JR 22 St Pius X 0.8786
6 WR 5-10 173 JR 21 Edgewater 0.9672
75 OL 6-6 311 SO Westlake 0.8652
2 TE 6-5 240 SR Milton NA
14 WR 6-2 216 FR - NA
55 DL 6-6 341 FR Westlake 0.8744
82 TE 6-4 226 FR Beech 0.8511
78 OL 6-4 292 FR Lassiter 0.8642
45 LS 6-3 222 JR - NA
33 LB 6-2 217 SO Creekside 0.8759
44 TE 6-2 235 SO - NA
13 LB 6-0 229 SR Penn 0.8552
22 DB 6-1 188 FR Archer 0.8611
95 DL 6-2 291 SO Dutchtown NA
48 DL 6-3 233 FR Allatoona 0.8600
49 LB 6-0 219 FR - NA
4 LB 6-0 217 SR Douglas County 0.8511
5 DB 6-2 185 SO Westlake 0.8567
41 DL 6-4 217 FR Leroy 0.8453
64 OL 6-3 301 FR - NA
5 QB 6-3 208 FR Pinson Valley 0.8911
6 DL 6-3 295 JR Park Hill South 0.8870
16 QB 6-1 194 SO - NA
27 DL 6-6 253 JR Douglas County 0.8737
55 OL 6-5 305 SO Roswell 0.8367
93 DL 6-4 278 FR - NA
47 TE 6-5 251 FR - NA
8 WR 5-9 165 SO Champagnat Catholic - Hialeah 0.8726
65 OL 6-4 315 SR Northern Valley Regional - Demarest NA
59 OL 6-2 291 JR - NA
8 DL 6-4 291 JR Gainesville 0.8674
73 OL 6-5 319 FR Eufaula 0.8653
80 TE 6-5 233 JR Clearwater Central Catholic 0.8707
17 QB 6-3 205 FR - NA
84 WR 5-10 171 SO - NA
25 DB 5-11 203 FR South Atlanta 0.8628
43 P 6-2 204 JR ProKick Australia 0.8170
17 DB 5-11 168 SO Langston Hughes 0.8411
0 DB 6-3 190 SR 23 Westlake 0.9312
13 WR 5-11 173 FR Alexander 0.8619
94 DL 5-10 250 SO - NA
4 RB 5-11 198 SR Spring Hill 0.8614
88 K 5-11 178 JR - NA
87 WR 5-9 174 FR - NA
48 LS 6-2 205 FR - NA
7 LB 6-2 214 JR Mount Zion 0.8911
40 P 6-3 227 FR - NA
83 WR 6-0 197 FR Norcross 0.8622
57 OL 6-5 290 SO Milton 0.9545
92 DL 6-0 237 FR - NA
16 DB 5-11 186 JR Lovett School 0.9017
85 TE 6-5 241 JR Locust Grove 0.8596
2 DB 6-1 195 JR Grayson 0.9427
42 P 6-0 185 FR - NA
3 LB 6-3 228 SR Harrisburg 0.9029
39 RB 5-9 192 SO - NA
54 OL 6-6 304 JR Gainesville 0.8781
32 DL 6-4 248 SR Belgium 0.8700
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List