Manage

2023 Georgia Southern Eagles Football Roster

Teams
Name
Beau Allen
J'Shawn Anderson
OJ Arnold
Lawson Bachelder
Jaylon Barden
Shemar Bartholomew
Zack Blackwell
Alex Bowen
Walker Bradberry
Taylor Bradshaw
Davis Brin
Bryson Broadway
Johnnie Brown III
DeAndre Buchannon
Latrell Bullard
Derwin Burgess Jr.
Griffin Carder
CK Carter
Ethan Christian
Dalen Cobb
Caleb Cook
Chris Crouch
Khalil Crowder
David Dallas
Josh Dallas
Matthew Daniel
Quincy Darnell
Da'Shawn Davis
Tyrell Davis
Reid Dedman
Jalen Denton
Chandler Dial-Watson
Chase Dial-Watson
Ethan Dirrim
Terron Dixon II
KD Dorsey
Andrew Douglas
Johnathan Douglas
Kevin Douglas
Robert Edwards III
Elhadj Fall
Jack Ferguson
Jacob Ferguson
Jon Ferguson
Colton FitzGerald
Chase Folser
Brendan Franke
JC French
Terrance Gibbs
Davon Gilmore
Prince Green
Jacob Hammonds
Damel Hickman
Tracy Hill Jr.
Khaleb Hood
Elijah Hynes
Ayden Jackson
Khadry Jackson
Amar Jenkins
Beau Johnson
Treston Jordan
Tyler Jordan
Sam Kenerson
Alijah Lacey
Michael Lantz
Tarian Lee Jr.
Evan Lester Jr.
Lonnie Leverette
Nate Lewis
Saan Lewis
Trevon Locke
Korbett MacGregor
Nigel Manns
Jaden Martin-Burgess
Caimon Mathis
David Mbadinga
Jjay Mcafee
Justin Meyers
JP Mikhael
Brian Miller
Bryce Miller
Rasheed Miller
Tyler Padgett
Branden Palmer
Brooks Pangle
Troy Pikes
Aaron Pyron
Anthony Queeley
Davion Rhodes
Justin Rhodes
Seth Robertson
Jamarian Samuel
Marcus Sanders Jr.
Kebba Secka
Parker Self
Alex Smith
Kierron Smith
TJ Smith
Jeffrey Smyth
Dylan Snyder
Kevin Speed
Collin Springer
Marc Stampley II
Chandler Strong
MJ Stroud
Joshua Thompson
Holden Trice
Keaton Upshaw
Kristian Varner
Isaac Walker
Keion Wallace
Weston Wallace
Coby Walton
Elija Walton
Marques Watson-Trent
Jackson Wheeler
Jalen White
Jamari Whitehead
Caelan Williams
Cam Williams
Ethan Williams
Graeme Williams
Matthew Williams
Pichon Wimbley
Mari Wingard
Myles Winslow
Gaines Wood
Robert Wright Jr.
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
19 QB 6-2 215 JR Lexington Catholic 0.8833
28 RB 6-0 190 FR - NA
22 RB 5-10 185 SO Brooks County NA
88 WR 6-4 205 JR - NA
1 WR 5-11 180 SR Westside 0.8815
17 DB 6-1 200 SR - NA
48 LB 6-1 235 FR - NA
30 WR 6-0 195 JR Baker County Senior NA
99 P 6-0 160 SO - NA
89 WR 6-1 185 FR - NA
5 QB 6-2 210 SR Champion 0.8418
75 OL 6-5 290 SR Dawson County NA
66 OL 6-4 335 FR - NA
15 WR 5-11 175 FR - NA
57 DL 6-1 340 SO North Cobb NA
2 WR 5-11 190 JR Riverdale 0.8507
77 OL 6-4 285 SR Lee County 0.7794
76 OL 6-6 290 SO - NA
84 WR 6-0 175 FR - NA
17 WR 5-10 195 SO Washington-Wilkes NA
78 OL 6-3 310 SO Brunswick 0.8259
45 DB 6-0 200 SO Barron Collier NA
72 OL 6-1 315 SR Carrollton 0.7798
10 QB 6-0 200 FR Trinity Christian School 0.8356
19 WR 6-1 210 FR Trinity Christian School 0.8315
82 P 5-11 175 SR - NA
37 LB 6-2 220 SR Johns Creek NA
90 DL 6-2 230 SO William Amos Hough 0.8356
16 DB 6-1 200 SO Hickory Ridge 0.8315
39 LB 5-11 205 SR Carrollton NA
2 DB 5-10 180 JR Lausanne Collegiate School NA
28 DB 5-11 205 JR - NA
26 DB 5-11 200 JR Flowery Branch NA
27 TE 6-2 235 SR - NA
35 RB 5-10 185 SR - NA
18 WR 6-0 200 FR - NA
27 DB 5-11 190 SO - NA
50 DL 6-2 340 JR - NA
38 WR 5-9 170 FR - NA
33 RB 5-11 220 FR - NA
94 DL 6-4 285 FR Osborne NA
30 DB 5-11 190 JR - NA
52 DL 6-3 245 JR - NA
11 LB 6-1 235 SR - NA
16 QB 6-2 205 SO Saugus NA
96 K 5-11 185 FR - NA
97 K 6-3 255 SR 22 - NA
12 QB 6-1 205 FR Blessed Trinity Catholic 0.8507
20 RB 6-1 205 FR Winter Park 0.8966
15 LB 6-3 250 SR Fort Dorchester NA
14 DB 6-2 210 SO Griffin 0.8478
43 LB 6-3 200 FR 20 Griffin 0.8130
4 DB 6-0 185 SR Butler 0.7731
12 DB 6-3 190 FR - NA
7 WR 5-10 180 SR - NA
47 DB 6-0 200 FR - NA
25 DB 5-11 195 FR - NA
9 LB 6-1 230 SR Windermere Prep 0.8648
49 DB 5-10 180 FR - NA
11 TE 6-1 225 SR - NA
36 DB 6-0 190 FR Denmark NA
23 RB 6-1 225 SR Stratford Academy NA
14 WR 5-9 170 JR Central 0.8585
95 DL 6-4 220 FR - NA
98 K 6-0 190 SR Starrs Mill 0.8159
7 LB 6-2 240 SR Amos P. Godby 0.8711
87 TE 6-2 220 SO Christian Heritage School Inc 0.8117
96 DL 6-2 250 SO - NA
68 OL 6-3 285 FR Jeff Davis NA
80 WR 5-11 190 SR - NA
53 DL 6-2 310 JR Benedictine Military School 0.8170
70 OL 6-3 295 FR - NA
35 LB 6-2 230 JR - NA
31 DB 6-1 190 FR - NA
21 DB 6-0 170 FR - NA
31 RB 5-7 190 FR - NA
9 TE 6-3 240 SR Ashley Ridge 0.8200
29 DB 5-11 200 SO - NA
82 TE 6-3 240 FR - NA
56 OL 6-3 300 SR Memorial Day School 0.8189
62 OL 6-2 315 FR - NA
60 OL 6-7 310 JR Lake Wales 0.8289
98 DL 6-5 235 FR - NA
42 DL 6-2 210 FR - NA
85 WR 6-1 180 FR - NA
93 DL 6-3 310 FR - NA
58 OL 6-4 315 SR - NA
4 WR 6-2 205 SR Lake Nona 0.8498
91 DL 6-2 235 SO Pelham 0.8000
88 DL 6-0 280 JR - NA
20 DB 5-10 190 SR Morgan County 0.8115
29 RB 5-11 205 JR - NA
21 WR 6-3 195 SO Macon County NA
51 DL 6-3 250 FR - NA
81 WR 6-2 190 JR - NA
90 P 6-6 215 FR Etowah 0.7752
99 DL 6-0 335 SR Fitzgerald 0.7798
5 DB 5-9 185 JR McEachern 0.8519
44 DB 5-11 195 SR - NA
48 TE 6-2 250 SO - NA
32 DB 6-1 200 FR Cairo NA
94 LS 5-11 210 SR 23 - NA
22 DB 5-11 180 SO Starrs Mill 0.8107
57 OL 6-3 290 FR Houston County NA
18 DL 6-3 225 FR Alcovy 0.8270
24 WR 5-11 170 SO Johns Creek NA
33 LB 5-11 215 FR - NA
6 TE 6-7 245 SR Lima Senior 0.8667
92 DL 6-4 285 SR Hiram 0.8463
13 DL 6-2 225 SO William Amos Hough 0.8056
26 WR 6-2 200 FR - NA
79 DL 6-4 345 JR Gatewood School 0.8333
13 QB 6-1 180 FR - NA
83 TE 6-5 220 FR - NA
1 LB 5-11 225 JR Blackhawk 0.8000
89 LS 6-3 230 SR - NA
25 RB 6-0 215 SR Daleville 0.8367
34 LB 6-2 210 FR - NA
64 OL 6-7 300 JR Trinity Christian 0.7944
6 DB 6-0 210 SR Bakersfield 0.8926
55 OL 6-2 275 FR - NA
86 WR 6-1 175 SO - NA
51 OL 6-3 290 FR - NA
74 OL 6-2 310 SO Newnan 0.8159
23 DB 6-0 185 SR - NA
97 DL 6-3 270 SO Tohopekaliga 0.7978
93 LS 6-0 200 FR - NA
71 OL 6-4 290 FR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List