Manage

2022 Texas Tech Red Raiders Football Roster

Name
Joseph Adedire
Tanner Allen
Jackson Baggett
E'maurion Banks
Blake Bedwell
Keyon Blankenbaker
Philip Blidi
Brady Boyd
Cole Boyd
Tony Bradford Jr.
Jerand Bradley
Cade Briggs
Tahj Brooks
Jordan Brown
Ty Buchanan
Blake Burris
Cameron Cantrell
Ethan Carde
Sam Carrell
Trey Cleveland
Myles Cole
Chief Collins
Baylor Cupp
Patrick Curley
Jon-Jon Davis
Drew DeArman
Bryson Donnell
Malik Dunlap
Harvey Dyson III
Coy Eakin
Gage Elder
Kosi Eldridge
Tavares Elston Jr.
Jack Esparza
Charles Esters III
Nate Floyd
Loic Fouonji
Adrian Frye
Gino Garcia
Hut Graham
James Grando
Erik Gray
Drew Hocutt
Brook Honore'
Maurion Horn
Landon Hullaby
Jaylon Hutchings
Jacoby Jackson
Ty Kana
Matt Keeler
Tyler King
Jackson Knotts
Derrick Lewis II
Jason Lloyd
Jurrien Loftin
Trent Low
Alpha Mara
Seth Martin
Nehemiah Martinez I
Syncere Massey
Tyrique Matthews
Jacob Mauch
Trevon McAlpine
Zack McCown
Austin McNamara
Krishon Merriweather
Monroe Mills
Kobee Minor
Dimitri Moore
L.B. Moore
Larry Moore
Jaden Morris
Sammy Morris IV
Behren Morton
Gabe Oladipo
Tyler Owens
Reggie Pearson Jr.
Jalon Peoples
Landon Peterson
Jesiah Pierre
Joseph Plunk
Myles Price
Bryce Ramirez
Ben Roberts
Bryce Robinson
Charles Robinson
Caleb Rodkey
Jacob Rodriguez
Caleb Rogers
Vidal Scott
Michael Shanahan
Tyler Shough
Donovan Smith
Isaac Smith
Wesley Smith
J.J. Sparkman
Cole Spencer
Dadrion Taylor-Demerson
Henry Teeter
Mason Tharp
SaRodorick Thompson
Chadarius Townsend
Jack Tucker
Cam'Ron Valdez
Marquis Waters
Cameron Watts
Kaden Weatherby
Cam White
Xavier White
Jett Whitfield
Haydon Wiginton
Dennis Wilburn
Rayshad Williams
Sheridan Wilson
Tyree Wilson
Trey Wolff
Robert Wooten
Weston Wright
Jayden York
Matthew Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
43 DL 6-3 270 FR 19 Mansfield Summit 0.8900
47 TE 6-3 260 FR - NA
56 LB 6-3 225 JR - NA
98 DL 6-5 305 FR 19 Rider 0.8730
25 RB 5-10 190 SO - NA
16 DB 5-10 185 SR River Forest 0.7757
96 DL 6-3 295 JR Portales 0.8661
13 WR 6-1 195 SO Southlake Carroll 0.8737
15 DB 6-3 215 JR - NA
97 DL 6-1 300 SR North Shore 0.8358
9 WR 6-5 215 FR 20 DeSoto 0.8889
73 OL 6-3 300 SR Bishop Gorman 0.8261
28 RB 5-10 230 JR 20 Manor 0.8689
86 WR 5-11 185 SO DeSoto NA
79 OL 6-6 295 FR 20 Calallen 0.8648
91 DL 6-5 300 FR - NA
15 WR 6-1 200 JR Whitehouse 0.8285
77 OL 6-8 320 SR - 0.8389
99 DL 6-4 285 FR Sandia 0.8448
10 WR 6-4 190 JR Arlington 0.8364
5 DL 6-6 285 SR Evangel Christian Academy 0.7892
29 DB 5-11 200 FR - NA
88 TE 6-6 250 JR Brock 0.9731
35 LB 6-2 230 SR Wagoner 0.8104
27 DB 6-1 185 SO - NA
45 LB 6-1 215 FR - NA
22 RB 5-10 215 FR Tyler Legacy 0.8815
24 DB 6-3 215 SR Harding University High 0.8356
52 DL 6-3 260 FR 18 Cedar Hill 0.8507
85 WR 6-2 200 FR Stephenville 0.8519
20 LB 5-11 225 FR - NA
6 LB 6-0 230 SR - 0.8200
17 DB 5-10 200 FR Gulf Shores 0.8737
83 WR 6-4 215 FR - NA
49 LB 6-3 250 FR 19 Cedar Hill 0.8500
17 WR 6-0 190 SO A&M Consolidated 0.8498
19 WR 6-4 210 JR Lee 0.9006
7 DB 6-0 205 SR Aldine Eisenhower 0.8203
99 K 6-2 200 JR - NA
14 DB 6-1 190 FR Gunter 0.8522
36 LB 6-2 220 JR - NA
63 OL 6-2 275 FR Amarillo 0.8630
82 WR 6-0 185 SO - NA
37 P 6-0 185 FR - NA
22 DB 5-11 175 FR Broken Arrow 0.9145
23 DB 6-0 205 FR 19 Mansfield Timberview 0.8859
95 DL 6-0 310 SR Forney 0.8173
75 OL 6-6 335 FR Mansfield Summit 0.8633
41 LB 6-2 235 FR 18 Katy 0.8804
66 OL 6-6 305 SO St. Thomas More 0.8500
21 WR 5-9 185 FR 19 Alief Taylor 0.8611
30 LS 5-11 185 SO Plant City NA
48 LB 6-1 215 SO Samuel Clemens 0.8519
26 TE 6-4 250 JR Carlmont 0.8378
64 OL 6-5 290 FR - NA
50 LB 6-1 220 SO - NA
37 DB 6-1 155 JR - NA
68 OL 6-3 285 FR Everman 0.8519
20 WR 5-9 205 SO Lubbock-Cooper NA
90 DL 6-5 330 FR 18 Cedar Hill 0.8626
32 LB 5-11 235 SR Aldine Eisenhower 0.8404
61 LS 6-3 220 SO - NA
93 DL 6-3 305 FR Saraland 0.8815
84 TE 6-5 225 FR - NA
31 P 6-4 195 SR Highland 0.8290
1 LB 6-0 235 SR Hazelwood West 0.8485
71 OL 6-6 315 SO Father Tolton 0.8377
3 DB 6-0 185 SO Lake Dallas 0.8431
11 LB 6-3 235 SR 24 Cedar Hill 0.8577
92 LB 6-3 265 SO Tascosa 0.8540
78 OL 6-6 275 SO 20 Fort Bend Marshall 0.8477
16 QB 5-11 200 FR - NA
26 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
2 QB 6-2 210 FR Eastland 0.9356
94 DL 6-2 295 SR - NA
18 DB 6-2 200 SR 21 Plano East 0.9513
2 DB 5-11 200 SR River Rouge 0.8675
12 DB 5-11 175 FR 18 Cedar Hill 0.8837
72 OL 6-6 300 JR Permian 0.8647
8 LB 6-2 245 JR Mount Dora Christian Academy 0.8676
31 DB 5-10 180 SO - NA
1 WR 5-10 180 JR 20 The Colony 0.8668
54 LB 6-2 235 JR - NA
46 LB 6-3 225 FR Eaton 0.8541
34 LB 6-2 235 JR Sachse 0.8352
39 TE 6-0 250 FR - NA
69 OL 6-4 300 FR Ridge Point 0.8204
13 LB 6-1 235 SO Rider 0.8890
76 OL 6-5 305 JR Lake Ridge 0.8498
42 DL 6-1 285 SR West Florida Tech 0.8087
50 OL 6-5 320 JR 23 The First Academy NA
12 QB 6-5 230 SR Hamilton 0.9422
7 QB 6-5 230 SO Frenship 0.8580
59 LB 6-6 245 FR Wagoner 0.8381
40 LB 5-10 215 FR - NA
6 WR 6-4 220 SO 21 Pine Tree 0.8498
74 OL 6-4 305 SR Trinity 0.7723
25 DB 5-11 195 SR Carl Albert 0.8181
43 TE 6-4 245 SR - NA
80 TE 6-9 260 SO Klein 0.8644
4 RB 6-0 220 SR Ranchview 0.8194
5 WR 6-0 205 SR Tanner 0.9259
58 OL 6-7 305 FR Argyle 0.8674
0 RB 5-9 205 FR 19 Rockdale 0.8833
9 DB 6-1 215 SR 23 Atlantic 0.8412
21 DB 5-11 195 SR Union 0.8100
62 OL 6-6 300 FR Eaglecrest 0.8378
10 DB 6-0 215 SR Madison Central 0.8556
14 WR 6-0 190 SR Dodge City NA
38 DB 5-10 210 JR - NA
87 WR 5-11 185 FR - NA
56 OL 6-3 320 SR - NA
0 DB 6-3 195 SR Whitehaven 0.8709
65 OL 6-5 285 FR 19 Argyle 0.8544
19 LB 6-6 275 SR West Rusk 0.8813
36 K 6-4 210 SR Klein NA
51 LB 6-3 265 SO 21 Stafford 0.8721
70 OL 6-6 320 SR New Braunfels 0.8301
89 TE 6-4 240 SO Bowie NA
33 LB 6-1 240 SR Onate 0.7675
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List