Manage

2024 Temple Owls Football Roster

Name
John Adams
Ashton Allen
Tyree Alualu
Aaron Anderson Jr.
Dante Atton
Joseph Auzenne
Sultan Badmus
Zae Baines
Diego Barajas
Diwun Black
Aiden Britton
Forrest Brock
Wesley Brown
Xavier Bryan-Boothe
Denzel Chavis
Reese Clark
Peter Clarke
Elias Collins
Evan Dailey
James Della Pesca
Elijah Deravil
Chris Dietrich
Tyler Douglas
Brandon Enarusai
Preston Everhart
Daniel Evert
James Faminu
Louis Frye
Hugo Gil
Lucas Glassburn
Bryson Goodwin
Kendell Gordon
Conlan Greene
London Hall
Carl Hardin
Allan Haye
Giakoby Hills
Kajiya Hollawayne
JoJo Huntley
Xavier Irvin
Latrell Jean
Jamel Johnson
Kian Johnson
Antonio Jones
Cameron Jones
Reggie Jones
Shekuna Kamara
Andreas Keaton
Patrick Keller
Eric King
Tyquan King
David Kpeglo
Sekou Kromah
Adrian Laing
Tyler Lepolo
Jaylen Lewis
Linus Lindberg
Antwain Littleton
Kyle Madden
Grayson Mains
Andrew McIlquham
K.J. Miles
Jordan Montgomery
Darius Morant
Demerick Morris
Landon Morris
Javier Morton
Brylan Noonan
Ben Osueke
DeVonta Owens
Jack Paessler
James Paessler
Mausa Palu
Lucas Possenti
Khalil Poteat
Zyil Powell
Jackson Pruitt
Wisdom Quarshie
Torey Richardson
Antwone Santiago
Carter Sheehan
Melvin Siani
Evan Simon
Chris Smith
Joquez Smith
Ihsim Smith-Marsette
Kevin Smithwick
Cole Sprague
Cam'Ron Stewart
Ian Stewart
Tyler Stewart
Eric Stuart
Katin Surprenant
Darrell Sweeting
Russell Sykes
Brandon Taylor
Jamar Taylor Jr.
Kevin Terry
Tra Thomas
Shane Toolan
Solomon Tripline
Maddux Trujillo
Davray Venu
Tyrei Washington
Luke Watson
Tyrese Whitaker
E.J. Wilson
D.J. Woodbury Sr.
Terrez Worthy
Dante Wright
T.K. Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
17 WR 6-2 185 JR Deptford Twp NA
28 WR 6-3 210 SR The Bullis School 0.8507
44 LB 6-0 210 FR North Allegheny NA
33 CB 5-11 180 SR - NA
37 P 6-0 185 SO St Francis Xavier NA
0 DT 6-1 295 SO 20 C.E. King NA
55 DE 6-3 235 FR Bowie NA
80 WR 6-3 175 JR North Cross School 0.8278
77 OL 6-6 300 JR - 0.8206
34 DE 6-3 230 SR Osceola 0.9056
43 LB 5-11 220 FR - NA
11 QB 6-3 190 JR Palisades NA
36 LB 6-2 200 FR Cedar Grove NA
47 WR 6-3 180 FR - NA
31 CB 6-0 180 FR 18 Union City 0.8428
95 TE 6-4 220 SO St. Joseph's Prep School 0.8156
88 TE 6-6 250 SO NFL Academy 0.8589
82 WR 5-9 170 SO - NA
78 OL 6-5 275 FR Gahanna Lincoln 0.8104
87 TE 6-3 250 SR Pascack Valley 0.8148
27 CB 6-1 200 SR North Miami NA
15 QB 6-3 220 FR 17 Pope John XXIII 0.8304
14 QB 6-2 200 FR Ocean Township 0.8428
51 DE 6-3 235 FR - NA
45 WR 5-10 175 FR Hun School 0.8163
84 TE 6-5 235 FR Germany 0.8304
62 OL 6-6 305 SR London Academy 0.7933
14 S 6-0 210 JR Paramus Catholic NA
94 DT 6-2 280 FR Cheshire Academy NA
99 K 5-10 175 FR - NA
83 WR 6-2 180 FR Jesuit 0.8378
93 TE 6-4 250 FR - NA
90 DT 6-4 280 SO Penn Trafford 0.8037
57 LB 6-2 220 SO Clearwater Central Catholic 0.8478
98 K 5-9 160 FR Broughton NA
97 DT 6-2 305 JR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8596
71 OL 6-5 270 FR Morristown NA
85 WR 6-4 210 JR San Jacinto NA
38 WR 5-10 170 FR - NA
86 WR 5-10 180 SO Booker T. Washington 0.8569
96 DT 6-3 280 SR 24 Lakeland 0.8704
20 CB 5-11 190 SO Alcovy NA
44 WR 5-8 165 FR Inlet Grove Community NA
19 WR 5-9 175 SR Lovejoy NA
99 DE 6-5 230 FR - NA
95 LB 6-2 210 FR Sierra Canyon 0.8237
26 WR 6-0 180 SR - NA
19 S 6-2 200 SR Hillgrove NA
18 QB 6-4 200 FR - NA
52 OL 6-3 300 FR St. Peters Prep 0.8385
10 LB 6-2 220 JR Dillon 0.7833
28 LB 6-2 230 FR Monsignor Bonner NA
58 DE 6-3 280 JR East Orange Campus 0.8356
32 CB 6-1 170 FR Paramus Catholic 0.8656
17 LB 6-0 230 JR Freedom NA
21 CB 6-0 180 SO 20 Haywood 0.8804
73 OL 6-4 275 JR Sweden 0.7956
31 RB 6-1 230 JR St. John's 0.8666
39 WR 6-0 175 JR - NA
57 OL 6-5 295 SO 20 Lambert 0.8707
36 LS 6-2 210 JR IMG Academy NA
56 DT 6-4 290 SO St. Peters Prep 0.8900
54 LB 6-2 225 FR Roman Catholic NA
0 RB 6-0 215 FR - NA
88 DT 6-3 300 SR Phillips Academy 0.8244
81 TE 6-5 230 JR Nazareth Academy 0.8389
29 S 6-2 195 JR Stephenson 0.8670
38 LS 6-0 190 JR Robinson Secondary NA
24 CB 6-1 180 SR Foster 0.8204
16 CB 6-0 185 JR Feltrim Academy 0.7733
41 S 5-11 165 FR - NA
46 S 5-11 160 SO - NA
51 OL 6-4 330 JR Bishop Alemany 0.7844
72 OL 6-5 305 FR - NA
92 DE 6-5 260 JR Frederick Douglass Academy NA
42 S 6-1 185 FR Paramus Catholic 0.8237
54 OL 6-5 305 SO Cass Technical 0.8630
79 OL 6-3 305 SR St. Joseph 0.8148
13 CB 6-1 185 SR Memorial NA
52 LB 6-3 215 SO Orville H. Platt NA
58 OL 6-4 270 FR - NA
70 OL 6-6 295 FR - NA
12 QB 6-3 205 JR Manheim Central 0.8574
66 OL 6-2 280 JR Wheat Ridge NA
24 RB 5-8 190 SO Jesuit 0.8514
26 S 5-11 180 FR Weequahic NA
68 OL 6-3 300 SO - NA
43 WR 6-3 200 SO - NA
91 DE 6-5 255 JR Governor Mifflin 0.8596
1 WR 6-3 215 SR Oscar A. Carlson 0.8715
21 WR 5-9 170 FR Jones County 0.8453
22 LB 6-2 220 JR Menlo-Atherton NA
18 LB 6-2 235 JR Upland 0.8006
12 CB 5-10 180 FR The Benjamin School 0.8386
52 DT 6-3 260 FR Rolesville NA
49 S 6-1 175 FR - NA
13 WR 6-2 195 FR Lakeland 0.8450
56 OL 6-5 270 FR Clearwater Central Catholic 0.8386
30 DE 6-4 225 JR Old Mill Senior 0.8700
76 OL 6-4 270 FR - NA
37 LB 6-0 190 FR - NA
91 K 6-1 160 SR Flowery Branch NA
74 OL 6-5 295 FR John Abbott College NA
22 RB 5-10 210 JR St. Mary's 0.8156
75 OL 6-5 285 SO St Mark's 0.8270
50 DE 6-2 250 FR Northeast 0.8219
20 RB 6-0 210 SR Armwood 0.8600
11 LB 6-2 240 SR Burlington City 0.8293
25 RB 5-11 190 JR Parkside NA
10 WR 5-9 180 SR Navarre 0.8230
15 LB 6-3 220 SO A L Brown 0.9000
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List