Manage

2024 TCU Horned Frogs Football Roster

Name
Brant Ahlfinger
Hakeem Ajijolaiya
Jordyn Bailey
Gekyle Baker
Shad Banks Jr.
Trent Battle
Jonathan Bax
Jack Bech
Cade Bennett
Easton Black
Jake Boozer
James Brockermeyer
Marcel Brooks
Sterlin Brooks
JaTravis Broughton
Carson Bruno
Samir Camacho
Abe Camara
Channing Canada
Derrick Carroll
Max Carroll
Avion Carter
Zachary Chapman
Bud Clark
Parker Clark
Cole Confessore
Cam Cook
Terrence Cooks Jr.
Ethan Craw
Judson Crockett
Keagan Cunningham
Chase Curtis
Drake Dabney
Devean Deal
Markis Deal
Coltin Deery
Colton Dobson
Luke Dodds
JoJo Earle
Kaleb Elarms-Orr
Franklin Estrada II
Major Everhart
Dozie Ezukanma
Fletcher Fierro
Caleb Fox
Will Frost
Gannon Gaubert
Vernon Glover
Bless Harris
Quinton Harris
Wesley Harvey
Hauss Hejny
Avery Helm
Devyn Hidrogo
Johnny Hodges
Mitch Hodnett
Hudson Hooper
Josh Hoover
Keviyan Huddleston
Ryan Hughes
Micheal Ibukun-Okeyode
Braylon James
LaMareon James
Jamel Johnson
Tristan Johnson
Blake Jones
Austin Jordan
Lafayette Kaiuway
Cal Keeler
Cade Keith
Julian Knox
Hunter Krepp
Joe Laterza
Sutton Lee
Kyle Lemmermann
Jordan Lester
Luke Lingard
Connor Lingren
Brent Matiscik
Eric McAlister
Nate McCashland
Cooper McDonald
Kaden McFadden
Devondre McGee
Jevon McIver Jr.
Jackson McNeff
Jake Milliman
Tymon Mitchell
Mike Nichols
Blake Nowell
Namdi Obiazor
Jaise Oliver
NaNa Osafo-Mensah
Paul Oyewale
Nate Palmer
Hayden Parga
Jeremy Payne
Sebastian Peterson
Joe Pitchford
Jacob Porter
Jax Porter
Cooper Powers
JP Richardson
Robby Rochester
DJ Rogers
Kylan Salter
Trey Sanders
Austin Scheets
Ken Seals
Riley Self
Caleb Sempebwa
Cam Smith
Cole Snodgrass
Rhett Steppe
Tobias Steppes
Mike Stoker
Remington Strickland
Ben Taylor-Whitfield
Jax Thompson
Steel Tobin
Richard Toney Jr.
Lucas Vargas-Diaz
Hudson White
Savion Williams
TJ Willson
Ty Witte
Dylan Wright
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
32 RB 5-10 223 SO - NA
93 DL 6-2 320 SR Tompkins NA
14 WR 5-10 170 FR Ryan 0.8714
84 WR 6-3 175 FR Brownsboro 0.9304
0 LB 6-1 250 SR 21 North Shore 0.9492
17 RB 6-1 210 JR 22 Daphne 0.8652
19 LB 6-3 235 SO Edna Karr 0.8882
18 WR 6-2 220 SR St. Thomas More 0.8967
60 OL 6-3 305 JR Notre Dame Preparatory 0.8648
97 P 6-3 195 SO - NA
47 LB 6-2 225 JR - NA
52 OL 6-3 285 JR 22 All Saints Episcopal 0.9224
9 LB 6-2 215 SR 24 Marcus 0.9861
98 DL 6-3 320 FR 18 North Crowley 0.8525
13 CB 5-11 190 SR Union 0.8652
62 OL 6-4 312 JR C.E. Byrd 0.8248
57 OL 6-4 290 FR 18 Cy Falls 0.8631
1 S 6-0 190 SR West Forsyth NA
7 CB 6-1 190 JR - 0.9000
23 RB 6-1 206 FR - NA
33 LB 6-3 220 FR Briarcrest Christian 0.8853
99 DL 6-4 285 FR 19 Tascosa 0.9116
42 DL 6-5 260 FR 19 Fort Bend Marshall 0.8977
21 S 6-2 190 JR Alexandria 0.9000
85 WR 6-1 195 SO - NA
27 DB 6-0 185 FR - NA
4 RB 5-11 195 SO Stony Point 0.8985
12 LB 6-2 230 JR Shadow Creek 0.8994
31 P 6-3 210 JR ProKick Australia 0.7889
34 S 6-0 175 FR - NA
83 WR 6-2 172 JR - NA
81 TE 6-5 235 SR - NA
9 TE 6-5 248 SR 22 Cy Ranch 0.8726
11 LB 6-4 245 JR 21 Naaman Forest 0.8422
95 DL 6-5 315 FR Naaman Forest 0.9439
51 OL 6-4 345 JR Malvern Prep 0.8544
35 WR 5-11 170 JR - NA
92 DL 6-4 250 JR Round Rock NA
11 WR 5-10 176 SR 21 Aledo 0.9762
3 LB 6-2 220 JR Moreau Catholic 0.8896
40 RB 5-11 193 JR - NA
13 WR 5-11 175 SO 20 Tascosa 0.8841
82 WR 6-3 180 FR 18 Timber Creek 0.8811
43 WR 6-1 182 FR - NA
90 DL 6-3 295 SR - NA
46 LS 6-2 215 SO - NA
69 OL 6-1 315 SO - NA
26 CB 6-1 175 SO Dickinson 0.8669
58 OL 6-5 326 SR St. Augustine NA
54 OL 6-8 315 SO 20 Seguin 0.8348
66 OL 6-8 280 FR Muskogee 0.8747
1 QB 6-0 190 FR Aledo 0.9075
24 CB 6-1 185 SR 22 Fort Bend Marshall 0.8978
15 S 6-0 190 FR 18 Franklin 0.8744
57 LB 6-2 240 JR Quince Orchard NA
76 OL 6-5 290 FR Sterlington 0.8681
37 LB 6-2 230 FR - NA
10 QB 6-1 196 SO Rockwall-Heath 0.8730
40 DL 6-2 255 FR Chapel Hill 0.8756
70 OL 6-6 310 FR The Woodlands 0.8631
94 DL 6-6 250 SO Rowlett 0.8935
16 WR 6-2 202 FR 19 Stony Point 0.9420
6 CB 5-10 190 SR Indian River 0.8648
2 S 6-1 200 SO Seguin 0.8894
35 DL 6-3 270 FR Bell 0.8492
55 DL 6-2 240 SO - NA
14 DB 6-0 198 JR 20 Ryan 0.9094
12 TE 6-6 250 FR 19 Sam Houston 0.8803
96 S 6-2 180 FR Tyler Legacy 0.8933
49 TE 5-6 227 FR - NA
28 CB 6-2 190 FR North Crowley 0.8664
41 WR 6-1 180 SO - NA
36 WR 6-5 202 JR - NA
80 WR 5-10 170 SO - NA
34 K 6-2 210 FR Southlake Carroll 0.8244
22 S 6-2 190 FR Horn 0.8631
51 LB 6-1 225 JR - NA
75 OL 6-5 315 SO College Station 0.8639
42 LS 6-2 247 SR McKinney Boyd NA
88 WR 6-3 195 JR Azle 0.8600
99 K 5-10 175 FR - NA
44 LB 6-3 245 SR Northwest 0.8533
18 S 5-11 185 FR Pleasant Grove 0.8583
17 CB 6-1 180 FR Conroe 0.8885
20 CB 6-1 177 JR Rocky River NA
64 OL 6-5 270 FR - NA
31 S 6-3 200 FR - NA
91 DL 6-3 310 SR Franklin Road Academy 0.8911
71 OL 6-5 315 SR Northwest 0.8711
87 WR 6-4 207 SR Plainview 0.8556
4 LB 6-3 225 SR Eden Prairie 0.8489
25 S 6-2 203 SR Fairfield 0.8267
54 DL 6-3 264 SR 23 Nolan Catholic 0.9014
97 DL 6-4 275 SO Langham Creek 0.8644
15 RB 6-0 185 FR 17 Decatur 0.8878
27 QB 6-0 185 SO - NA
26 RB 5-10 170 FR Hightower 0.8957
36 S 6-0 190 FR - NA
48 RB 6-2 216 FR - NA
29 QB 6-2 178 SO - NA
47 TE 6-6 232 SO IMG Academy NA
78 OL 6-5 315 FR - NA
7 WR 6-0 190 SR Ridge Point 0.8544
77 OL 6-5 285 JR Southlake Carroll 0.8081
0 TE 6-4 250 JR - NA
30 LB 6-2 220 FR 18 Cedar Hill 0.8769
2 RB 6-0 222 SR IMG Academy 0.9963
89 WR 6-8 209 JR - NA
19 QB 6-3 220 JR Weatherford 0.8815
61 OL 6-4 305 JR - NA
95 K 6-1 185 SO - NA
29 S 6-0 180 SR Whiteville NA
86 TE 6-5 230 FR College Park 0.8575
46 LB 6-2 220 FR - NA
53 OL 6-6 280 FR 18 Lancaster 0.8933
65 OL 6-5 315 FR South Oak Cliff 0.8581
55 OL 6-4 300 JR 21 Fort Bend Christian Academy 0.8889
56 OL 6-6 325 SO Duncanville 0.8689
98 LS 6-1 195 FR - NA
21 WR 5-7 160 FR - NA
23 S 6-0 206 JR Arlington 0.8115
59 OL 6-2 265 FR - NA
67 OL 6-2 290 JR - NA
3 WR 6-5 225 SR Marshall 0.8869
41 LB 6-0 215 SO - NA
43 DE 6-4 245 FR - NA
6 WR 6-3 210 SR 22 West Mesquite 0.9677
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List