Manage

2022 Purdue Boilermakers Football Roster

Name
Kyle Adams
Michael Alaimo
Jack Albers
Brady Allen
Cam Allen
Joe Anderson
Jack Ansell
Drew Biber
Prince James Boyd Jr.
Ryan Brandt
Cole Brevard
OC Brothers
Jamari Brown
Jordan Buchanan
Ben Buechel
Deion Burks
Austin Burton
Jared Bycznski
Brandon Calloway
Elijah Canion
Nic Caraway
Vince Carpenter
Will Chapman
Camdyn Childers
Tristan Cox
Cam Craig
Brendan Cropsey
Branson Deen
J.P. Deeter
Tee Denson
Curtis Deville Jr.
King Doerue
Kieren Douglas
Dylan Downing
Payne Durham
Semisi Fakasiieiki
Sione Finau
Mitchell Fineran
Trey Firestone
Nalin Fox
Ben Freehill
Ben Furtney
Christian Gelov
Jalen Graham
Jah'von Grigsby
Bryce Hampton
Gus Hartwig
Farrell Henderson III
Spencer Holstege
Greg Hudgins III
Scotty Humpich
Chris Jefferson
Joseph Jefferson II
Kydran Jenkins
Daniel Johnson
Lawrence Johnson
Charlie Jones
Josh Kaltenberger
Sanoussi Kane
Yanni Karlaftis
Charlie Kenrich
Max Klare
Sulaiman Kpaka
Ben Kreul
Caleb Krockover
Ben Kuhns
Caleb Lahey
Damarjhe Lewis
Kobe Lewis
Julio Macias
Kentrell Marks
Alex Maxwell
Marcus Mbow
Eric Miller
Garrett Miller
Hudson Miller
Devin Mockobee
Domanick Moon
Mahamane Moussa
Andre Oben
Aidan O'Connell
Mo Omonode
Hayden Parise
Paul Piferi
Roman Pitre
Xander Pratt
Malachi Preciado
Mershawn Rice
Zach Richards
Aaron Roberts
Jayden Scruggs
TJ Sheffield
Andrew Sowinski
Zion Steptoe
Antonio Stevens
Joe Strickland
Collin Sullivan
Jack Sullivan
Khordae Sydnor
Nick Taylor
Reese Taylor
Preston Terrell
Broc Thompson
Tyrone Tracy
Cory Trice
Zac Tuinei
Chris Van Eekeren
Ben Van Noord
Jacob Wahlberg
Clyde Washington
DJ Washington
Cross Watson
Abdur-Rahmaan Yaseen
Nick Zecchino
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
20 QB 6-1 180 SO Westlake 0.8021
1 QB 6-4 225 SO 21 St. Joseph Regional 0.9071
11 QB 6-0 185 SR - NA
18 QB 6-6 210 FR Gibson Southern 0.9306
10 S 6-1 195 SR Graham 0.8538
95 DE 6-4 280 JR Oakland 0.9412
30 P 6-2 205 SO Australia NA
82 TE 6-5 225 SO Cedarburg 0.8415
93 DT 6-1 290 SO James Hillhouse NA
28 S 6-1 210 JR Angola 0.8322
91 DT 6-3 315 SO Carmel 0.9205
20 LB 6-2 225 JR Rockledge 0.8634
7 CB 6-3 205 SR Blanche Ely 0.8593
19 CB 6-1 175 FR North Gwinnett 0.8563
91 TE 6-3 240 SO - NA
4 WR 5-11 180 FR Belleville 0.8644
12 QB 6-3 210 SR 24 West Orange 0.8144
79 OL 6-5 310 JR Midpark 0.8539
26 CB 6-1 195 SO Griffin 0.8344
5 WR 6-4 220 JR Chaminade-Madonna Prep 0.8763
5 DE 6-4 260 FR 18 Bryan 0.9191
59 OL 6-5 285 FR Red Bank Catholic 0.8478
39 RB 5-11 235 JR - NA
24 DB 6-0 200 JR Carroll 0.7797
48 LB 6-3 255 SO Pulaski County 0.8433
68 OL 6-5 310 JR Dublin Jerome 0.8417
47 P 6-1 190 SO - NA
58 DT 6-2 280 SR Lawrence Central 0.8337
94 DT 6-3 280 FR 19 Manvel 0.8444
11 CB 6-0 195 JR Cedar Grove 0.8585
6 WR 6-2 190 FR Iowa 0.8904
22 RB 5-10 205 SR Tascosa 0.8763
43 LB 6-2 240 SR Pickerington Central 0.7580
38 RB 6-0 225 JR Carmel 0.8287
87 TE 6-5 255 SR Peachtree Ridge 0.8205
97 LB 6-2 230 SR 24 Compton Dominguez 0.8058
72 OL 6-3 305 SR Central HS 0.8477
24 K 5-11 185 SR - NA
27 WR 6-2 190 FR - NA
71 OL 6-5 305 SO Notre Dame Preparatory School & Marist Academy 0.8414
39 K 6-1 190 JR - NA
41 LB 6-0 225 SO South Elgin NA
17 QB 6-0 175 SO Guerin Catholic NA
6 LB 6-3 220 SR Cass Technical 0.8614
12 S 5-11 195 SO Scotlandville Magnet 0.8685
0 CB 5-11 200 SR Centennial NA
53 OL 6-5 310 JR Zionsville 0.8937
49 LB 5-11 225 FR - NA
75 OL 6-5 310 JR South Christian 0.8323
98 DT 6-4 285 SO St. John's 0.8762
46 LB 6-4 255 SR - NA
17 S 5-11 190 SR Benedictine NA
32 S 6-0 190 FR Pike 0.8719
44 DE 6-1 270 JR Jefferson County 0.8484
73 OL 6-5 305 SR Catholic Central 0.7898
90 DT 6-3 310 SR R Nelson Snider 0.8367
15 WR 6-0 188 SR Deerfield 0.7675
54 OL 6-5 305 SO Seneca Valley 0.8464
21 S 6-0 205 JR Blair Academy 0.8498
14 LB 6-3 230 FR 19 West Lafayette 0.9069
33 TE 6-3 230 FR Lakota East 0.8685
86 TE 6-4 225 FR St. Xavier 0.8522
50 DE 6-2 280 JR Grand Prairie 0.8431
54 LB 6-3 235 SO Catholic Memorial 0.8593
41 K 5-9 195 SO - NA
62 OL 6-4 295 JR - NA
37 RB 5-10 205 SO Bismarck-henning NA
34 DT 6-3 300 JR Griffin 0.8668
25 RB 5-11 220 JR Americus Sumter County South 0.7798
45 K 6-5 230 FR - NA
29 RB 6-1 180 FR Valley Forge 0.8837
85 WR 6-0 195 JR - NA
63 OL 6-5 305 SO Wauwatosa East 0.8556
74 OL 6-7 305 SR William Mason 0.8394
88 TE 6-5 245 JR 21 Round Rock 0.8561
40 LB 6-0 210 FR - NA
45 RB 6-0 195 FR Boonville 0.8156
47 LB 6-2 220 FR R Nelson Snider 0.8311
64 OL 6-4 285 SO Pike 0.8485
76 OL 6-5 290 FR St. Peters Prep 0.8478
16 QB 6-3 210 SR Adlai Stevenson NA
92 DT 6-0 285 FR West Lafayette 0.8311
35 WR 6-4 190 SO - NA
89 TE 6-5 240 JR Villa Park 0.8581
36 LB 6-5 230 FR University Lab 0.8633
33 CB 6-1 180 FR - NA
55 OL 6-5 290 FR Warren Easton 0.8715
9 WR 6-2 205 JR Reynoldsburg 0.8816
70 OL 6-3 305 SO Mooresville 0.8552
61 OL 6-4 295 SO - NA
56 DE 6-1 235 FR - NA
8 WR 5-11 190 JR Independence 0.8743
29 WR 6-0 195 SO - NA
83 WR 5-11 180 FR Memorial 0.8711
35 S 6-2 200 JR Battle Ground Academy 0.8682
9 DE 6-4 260 FR Brebeuf Jesuit 0.9079
81 WR 6-2 200 SO Round Rock 0.8809
99 DE 6-5 275 SR Plainfield East 0.8444
96 DE 6-4 265 SO Iona Preparatory School 0.8411
51 LS 6-4 225 SO - NA
1 DB 5-11 190 SR Ben Davis 0.8714
84 WR 6-3 195 SO Brownsburg 0.8641
13 WR 6-3 190 SR Ben Davis 0.7845
3 WR 6-1 205 SR Decatur Central 0.8680
23 CB 6-3 215 SR 22 Christian County 0.8489
52 RB 6-0 245 JR Noblesville 0.7697
57 K 5-11 195 JR - NA
34 WR 6-2 210 SO - NA
37 LB 6-4 235 JR Mona Shores 0.8539
42 LB 6-3 235 JR Lenape 0.8242
77 OL 6-4 310 SR Ballard 0.8147
78 OL 6-5 275 FR Portage Central 0.8511
2 WR 6-2 195 SO Walled Lake Western 0.8958
31 LS 6-1 215 SR Cedar Grove 0.7331
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List