Manage

2022 Nebraska Cornhuskers Football Roster

Name
Ajay Allen
Chase Androff
Hunter Anthony
Jake Appleget
Jake Archer
Broc Bando
Brant Banks
Brody Belt
Bryce Benhart
Marquis Black
Timmy Bleekrode
Ian Boerkircher
Nate Boerkircher
Janiran Bonner
Michael Booker III
Derek Branch
Koby Bretz
Chancellor Brewington
Alante Brown
Elliott Brown
Omar Brown
Ru'Quan Buckley
Grant Buda
Marques Buford Jr.
Alex Bullock
John Bullock
Brian Buschini
Jimari Butler
James Carnie
Braxton Clark
Blake Closman
Alex Conn
Chase Contreraz
Turner Corcoran
Decoldest Crawford
Grant Detlefsen
Devin Drew
Gabe Ervin Jr.
Justin Evans-Jenkins
Myles Farmer
Colton Feist
Thomas Fidone II
Brendan Franke
Isaiah Garcia-Castaneda
Mikai Gbayor
Isaac Gifford
John Goodwin
Jaeden Gould
Anthony Grant
Kamonte Grimes
Blaise Gunnerson
Heinrich Haarberg
Ty Hahn
Shawn Hardy II
Isaiah Harris
Malcolm Hartzog
Ashton Hausmann
Cooper Hausmann
Ernest Hausmann
Gabe Heins
Nick Henrich
Jacob Herbek
Chris Hickman
Tommi Hill
Trent Hixson
Jacob Hohl
Sam Hoskinson
Nash Hutmacher
Cooper Jewett
Emmett Johnson
Rahmir Johnson
Tyreke Johnson
Victor Jones Jr.
Braden Klover
Chris Kolarevic
Randolph Kpai
Wyatt Liewer
Christian Lilienkamp
Luke Lindenmeyer
Trevin Luben
Henry Lutovsky
Michael Lynn
Tamon Lynum
Seth Malcom
Joey Mancino
Roman Mangini
Omar Manning
Jalil Martin
Oliver Martin
Matt Masker
Ochaun Mathis
Eteva Mauga-Clements
Keegan Menning
Evan Meyersick
Barron Miles Jr.
Blake Miller
Ezra Miller
Brandon Moore
Darius Moore
Javier Morton
Riley Moses
Cade Mueller
Garrett Nelson
Mosai Newsom
Quinton Newsome
Nouredin Nouili
Simon Otte
Trey Palmer
Spencer Pankratz
Dylan Parrott
Mikey Pauley
Cameron Pieper
Ethan Piper
Noa Pola-Gates
Teddy Prochazka
Beau Psencik
Chubba Purdy
Luke Reimer
Truitt Robinson
Ty Robinson
AJ Rollins
Phalen Sanford
Beau Schaller
Ryan Schommer
Matthew Schuster
Eli Simonson
DeShon Singleton
Logan Smothers
Garrett Snodgrass
Noah Stafursky
Gage Stenger
Jarrett Synek
Brodie Tagaloa
Grant Tagge
Caleb Tannor
Casey Thompson
Taveon Thompson
Richard Torres
Travis Vokolek
Marcus Washington
Brady Weas
Jailen Weaver
Zach Weinmaster
Charlie Weinrich
Kaine Williams
Kevin Williams Jr.
Camden Witucki
Javin Wright
Stephon Wynn Jr.
Jaquez Yant
Aiden Young
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
9 RB 5-11 185 FR Neville 0.8837
47 TE 6-6 235 FR Lakeville South 0.8585
77 OL 6-6 325 JR 23 Tuttle 0.8527
15 LB 6-4 220 FR Lincoln Southeast 0.8641
53 LB 6-1 200 JR Skutt Catholic NA
73 OL 6-5 295 SR 24 IMG Academy 0.8412
74 OL 6-8 300 SO Westbury Christian School 0.8613
32 WR 5-9 185 JR Millard West NA
54 OL 6-9 315 SO Lakeville North 0.9349
96 DL 6-3 300 FR Eagles Landing Christian Academy 0.8614
38 K 5-8 185 SO Marist School NA
58 OL 6-6 285 JR - NA
49 TE 6-5 230 FR - NA
12 WR 6-3 200 FR Cedar Grove 0.9000
43 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
35 DB 5-11 180 FR - NA
26 DB 6-2 210 FR Westside 0.8704
82 TE 6-3 220 SR - NA
4 WR 5-11 190 SO Simeon 0.8897
41 WR 6-1 175 FR - NA
12 DB 6-1 195 JR North Senior 0.8399
63 DL 6-6 290 FR Godwin Heights Senior 0.8781
46 DB 6-0 205 FR - NA
1 DB 5-11 190 SO Trinity Christian School 0.8589
84 WR 6-2 195 FR Creighton Preparatory School NA
35 DB 6-0 210 SO - NA
95 P 6-1 225 SO Capital NA
10 DL 6-5 245 FR Murphy 0.8621
81 TE 6-5 225 FR Norris 0.8804
11 DB 6-4 195 JR Dr. Phillips 0.8490
36 DB 5-10 175 FR - NA
79 OL 6-6 310 FR Derby 0.8647
36 K 6-1 185 JR - NA
69 OL 6-6 300 SO Lawrence Free State 0.9748
1 WR 6-0 180 FR Green Oaks 0.8859
95 P 6-3 220 SO Lincoln Southeast NA
91 DL 6-2 280 SR Raytown 0.8336
22 RB 6-0 215 FR Buford 0.8704
51 OL 6-1 290 FR Irvington 0.8404
8 DB 6-3 200 SO Westlake 0.8688
82 DL 6-2 275 JR - NA
24 TE 6-6 235 FR 20 Lewis Central 0.9593
92 K 6-1 240 SO 21 - NA
2 WR 6-0 185 JR - 0.7800
14 LB 6-2 220 FR Irvington 0.8737
23 DB 6-1 200 SO Lincoln Southeast 0.8434
46 TE 6-3 235 SO - NA
18 DB 6-2 200 FR Bergen Catholic 0.9084
10 RB 5-11 200 JR Buford 0.8800
13 WR 6-3 200 FR Palmetto Ridge 0.8711
97 DL 6-6 250 FR Kuemper Catholic School System 0.8801
10 QB 6-5 210 FR Kearney Catholic 0.8741
17 WR 6-2 195 FR High School At Johnson NA
80 WR 6-3 190 FR Camden County 0.8663
37 RB 5-8 185 FR - NA
13 DB 5-9 170 FR Jefferson Davis County 0.8567
29 DB 5-11 210 FR - NA
3 QB 5-10 180 FR - NA
15 LB 6-2 220 FR Columbus 0.8741
93 K 6-0 180 SO - NA
42 LB 6-3 225 SO Burke 0.9383
80 DL 6-5 260 SO - NA
87 TE 6-5 215 SO Burke 0.8851
2 WR 6-0 200 SO Edgewater 0.9141
75 OL 6-4 305 SR 23 Skutt Catholic 0.7667
90 P 6-2 215 SO - NA
50 OL 6-1 240 FR - NA
72 DL 6-4 330 SO Chamberlain 0.8722
29 RB 5-10 180 SO - NA
21 RB 5-11 190 FR Academy Of Holy Angels 0.8641
14 RB 5-10 185 SO Bergen Catholic 0.8858
17 DB 6-1 180 JR Trinity Christian Academy 0.9876
88 WR 6-1 195 FR Olympia 0.8737
51 LB 6-2 225 FR - NA
31 LB 6-1 225 SR St. Francis NA
30 LB 6-3 205 FR Washington 0.9079
85 WR 6-4 190 JR O'neill NA
41 DB 6-0 200 FR - NA
99 TE 6-4 250 FR - NA
35 RB 5-11 195 FR - NA
59 OL 6-6 310 FR Mount Pleasant 0.8848
77 OL 6-6 295 SO Cherry Creek 0.8614
7 DB 6-2 180 FR Evans 0.8375
19 LB 6-4 215 FR Fremont-Mills 0.8463
67 OL 6-3 280 FR - NA
26 WR 5-9 150 FR - NA
5 WR 6-4 225 SR 24 Lancaster 0.9053
17 DB 6-2 165 FR Kenwood Academy 0.8804
89 WR 6-1 200 SR West Senior 0.9251
18 QB 6-2 220 JR Kearney Catholic NA
32 DL 6-5 260 JR Manor 0.8635
5 LB 6-1 220 SR - 0.8688
70 OL 6-5 325 FR - NA
48 TE 6-5 195 FR Millard West NA
19 WR 5-10 180 FR - NA
45 DB 6-1 195 FR - NA
66 OL 6-6 310 SO Ridge View 0.8928
24 DB 6-0 190 SR Seminole 0.8011
40 DB 6-1 185 SR - NA
25 DB 6-2 195 SO Stephenson 0.8670
53 OL 6-2 290 SO - NA
94 LS 6-1 225 JR - NA
44 DL 6-4 245 JR Scottsbluff 0.8659
52 DL 6-5 285 SO Waverly-Shell Rock 0.8681
6 DB 6-1 180 JR North Gwinnett 0.8683
63 OL 6-4 315 JR Norris 0.8053
34 LB 6-2 205 JR York HS NA
3 WR 6-1 190 JR Kentwood 0.9499
79 K 6-1 200 FR - NA
61 OL 6-5 340 FR - NA
7 QB 6-3 195 FR - NA
91 LS 6-4 250 JR Southwest NA
57 OL 6-2 295 SO Norfolk Catholic 0.8410
21 DB 6-0 180 SO Williams Field 0.9379
65 OL 6-10 320 SO Elkhorn South 0.9145
34 RB 6-0 200 FR Lutheran South Academy NA
6 QB 6-2 210 FR Perry 0.9227
28 LB 6-1 225 JR North Star NA
45 WR 6-0 185 FR 19 - NA
99 DL 6-6 310 SO Higley 0.9284
86 TE 6-6 220 FR Creighton Preparatory School 0.8630
37 DB 5-11 200 JR - NA
76 OL 6-2 270 FR - NA
54 LB 6-5 260 JR Norfolk Senior NA
28 RB 5-10 190 FR Ashland-Greenwood NA
76 OL 6-6 295 FR - NA
9 DB 6-3 205 SO St. Helena College and Career Academy 0.8578
8 QB 6-2 190 SO Muscle Shoals 0.8975
41 LB 6-3 220 SO York HS 0.8626
62 OL 6-4 325 SO York HS NA
18 DB 6-2 190 FR Millard South 0.8537
16 QB 6-0 200 FR Hastings Senior NA
87 TE 6-3 260 FR De La Salle 0.8567
56 LB 6-1 200 SO - NA
2 DL 6-3 220 SR Miller Grove 0.8958
11 QB 6-0 195 JR 24 Newcastle 0.9021
36 WR 6-4 205 FR Lincoln Southeast NA
15 QB 6-4 215 FR Southside 0.8611
83 TE 6-7 260 SR Kickapoo 0.8027
7 WR 6-2 190 JR Trinity Catholic 0.9384
55 LS 6-2 250 SR - NA
50 DL 6-8 345 FR Antioch 0.8585
16 WR 5-10 180 SO Loveland NA
24 K 5-11 200 FR - NA
19 DB 6-2 200 FR John Ehret 0.9253
78 OL 6-5 325 SR Omaha North NA
96 LS 6-2 225 FR Grand Blanc Community NA
33 DB 6-5 215 SO Hamilton 0.8634
90 DL 6-3 305 JR IMG Academy 0.9624
0 RB 6-2 235 SO Amos P. Godby 0.8198
44 RB 5-9 175 FR Elkhorn NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List