Manage

2024 Appalachian State Mountaineers Football Roster

Name
Kevin Abrams-Verwayne
Joey Aguilar
Khamani Alexander
Kyle Arnholt
Dylan Barbrey
Franklin Baret Jr.
Cole Becker
Jayden Bethea
Blake Bradford
Luke Burgess
Ayden Burkey
DJ Burks
Jackson Bussey
Jaylon Calhoun
Nick Campbell
Anderson Castle
Jason Chambers
Markus Clark
Ronald Clarke
Zahn Coakley
Avarion Cole
Shawn Collins
DeNigel Cooper
Daniel Davis
Thomas Davis
Andres Dewerk
Michael Dipasquale
Felix Doege
Joshua Donald
Max Drag
Cameron Estep
Carter Everett
Kendall Farmer
Myles Farmer
Derrell Farrar
Jordan Favors
Kai Fernandes
Michael Fletcher
William Fowles
Gabe Funk
Zyeir Gamble
Jake Ganoe
Bryce Gee
Thornton Gentry
Jared Gibble
Brodrick Gooch
Carter Greene
Luke Hale
Andre Hamilton
Kanen Hamlett
Brendan Harrington
Cahari Haynes
Maquel Haywood
David Hernandez
Jason Hertz
Michael Hetzel
Blake Hoban
Jack Hollifield
Santana Hopper
Christan Horn
Michael Hughes
Makai Jackson
Ethan Johnson
Nate Johnson
Christian Johnstone
Montez Kelley
Jack Kelly
Luke Lair
Mitchell Lake
Garner Langlo
David Larkins
Reece Larson
Chris Lawson Jr.
Trey Lenhardt
Jose Leon
Orlando Leon
Randy Marion III
Michael Marotta
Ahmani Marshall
Conner Maynard
Elijah Mc-Cantos
Isaiah McGuffin
Dyvon McKinney
Ryan McKinnis
Cash McVay
AJ Mebane
Jackson Moore
Kaleb Neal
Colton Phares
Jayden Ramsey
Kanye Roberts
Seth Robertson
Kaedin Robinson
Anthony Rosier
Ethan Ryan
Markell Samuel
Tyshawn Sanders
Griffin Scroggs
Jack Scroggs
Zavier Short
Thomas Shrader
Gabriel Simpkins
JT Sowell
Danny Stevens
Dalton Stroman
Caden Sullivan
Cayden Sweatt
Nick Taylor
Jalik Thomas
Grant Tucker
Braxton Veiga
Billy Wiles
Eli Wilson
Matthew Wilson
Josiah Wyatt
Trenton Alan Yowe
Jersey POS Height Weight Yr Age High School Rating
97 DE 6-3 260 JR 22 Marietta NA
4 QB 6-3 220 SR Freedom 0.8400
26 RB 6-1 195 FR Belen Jesuit Prep 0.8567
56 LB 6-2 230 JR Lord Botetourt 0.8233
78 OL 6-6 300 FR Airport 0.8237
22 WR 6-4 200 FR - NA
40 LB 6-2 235 SO - NA
14 LB 6-1 230 FR Dacula 0.8433
58 OL 6-6 270 FR - NA
76 OL 6-8 305 FR New Palestine 0.8867
84 WR 5-11 185 FR - NA
21 S 6-0 195 SO Maryville 0.8444
55 DE 6-3 240 FR Norcross 0.8539
20 RB 6-0 195 FR Lanier County 0.8194
45 NT 6-4 290 SO Lake Minneola 0.8774
1 RB 6-0 220 JR Watauga 0.8117
6 CB 6-0 195 JR Butler NA
9 NT 6-1 295 JR Hoover 0.8444
27 S 6-0 200 SR Mill Creek 0.8389
10 WR 6-1 195 FR - NA
11 LB 6-0 200 JR Julius L. Chambers NA
12 DE 6-5 265 JR Montclair 0.8333
93 DE 6-3 235 FR Camden County 0.8528
77 OL 6-6 295 FR - NA
15 LB 6-2 235 JR Lowndes 0.8804
79 OL 6-7 340 JR 22 Los Gatos 0.8489
27 RB 5-10 200 FR - NA
75 OL 6-4 300 FR Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School 0.8337
91 NT 6-1 315 JR C.E. Jordan NA
80 TE 6-4 240 FR Chapin 0.8063
19 QB 6-0 195 FR - NA
47 K 5-10 195 SO - NA
94 NT 6-1 310 FR Westlake 0.8344
4 S 6-3 210 SR Westlake 0.8726
33 LB 6-1 225 SO Grayson 0.8267
7 S 5-11 195 JR Griffin 0.8256
25 LB 5-11 195 FR Denmark 0.8170
5 DE 6-6 275 SR Carman-Ainsworth 0.8904
0 WR 6-3 205 FR Avant Garde Academy 0.8847
65 OL 6-6 305 FR - NA
28 S 5-10 190 FR Sumter 0.8337
53 OL 6-2 285 SO - NA
89 WR 6-2 190 FR Beachside High School 0.8304
70 OL 6-4 305 JR Chapin 0.8633
46 TE 6-4 235 JR Oak Grove 0.8326
44 LB 6-0 220 SO William Amos Hough 0.8152
30 S 6-0 205 SO - NA
88 WR 6-3 190 SO - NA
37 LB 6-0 200 JR - NA
86 TE 6-4 240 SO Madison Academy 0.8348
8 LB 6-1 230 SR Northwood 0.8467
24 LB 6-1 220 FR Burns 0.8319
28 RB 5-8 195 SR Wake Forest NA
16 QB 6-0 210 SR - NA
98 NT 6-4 295 FR - NA
12 WR 5-11 195 JR - NA
25 WR 5-10 185 JR - NA
68 OL 6-4 300 JR Shelby 0.8752
29 DE 6-2 265 SO Shelby 0.8826
13 WR 6-2 190 SR Westwood 0.8241
99 K 6-3 190 SR George Washington 0.7933
15 WR 6-0 200 JR - NA
2 CB 5-11 195 JR William Amos Hough 0.8096
90 LB 6-5 235 SO Gaffney 0.8470
42 LS 6-3 255 SR Archer 0.7583
95 DE 6-5 275 SR - NA
83 TE 6-3 240 FR North Oconee 0.8139
48 CB 6-2 185 SO - NA
49 P 5-11 195 SO - NA
73 OL 6-7 290 JR Trinity Catholic 0.8726
85 TE 6-5 255 JR Elder 0.8241
21 WR 6-0 180 SO - NA
82 WR 6-0 185 FR Ridge View 0.8475
18 S 6-1 195 FR North Oconee 0.8286
81 WR 5-10 175 FR Columbus 0.8500
52 LB 6-2 225 SO - NA
49 LB 6-0 210 FR - NA
64 OL 6-5 310 JR Nature Coast Tech NA
3 RB 6-1 220 SR East Forsyth 0.8541
41 P 6-3 200 SR William Amos Hough NA
13 DB 6-0 190 SO 21 Edison 0.8737
46 LB 6-0 220 FR - NA
31 S 6-0 210 JR - NA
43 LB 6-2 225 FR Buford 0.8433
43 K 6-1 180 JR - NA
92 LB 6-3 250 FR - NA
39 K 5-10 170 FR - NA
20 S 6-1 195 FR Brookwood 0.8278
10 S 6-2 205 FR Beaufort 0.8096
63 OL 6-6 300 JR Westside 0.8281
14 RB 5-11 205 SO Wallace-Rose Hill 0.7956
16 CB 5-11 195 SR Morgan County 0.8115
2 WR 6-2 205 SR Christ School 0.8300
51 LB 6-6 235 FR Wekiva 0.8478
60 OL 6-3 290 JR - NA
72 OL 6-4 295 JR E E Smith 0.8333
36 CB 6-0 175 FR Marion 0.8230
74 OL 6-3 325 SO Grayson 0.8693
35 LB 6-1 230 SR 23 - NA
18 WR 6-2 210 SO Chapin 0.8404
67 OL 6-5 305 JR Venice 0.8737
54 LS 6-0 215 SO - NA
62 OL 6-3 265 FR - 0.8204
66 OL 6-4 295 FR - NA
8 WR 6-4 205 JR Richmond 0.8478
26 LB 6-2 230 JR Boiling Springs 0.8333
52 OL 6-4 295 FR Bremen 0.8378
19 CB 6-1 185 FR Gainesville 0.8361
17 LB 5-11 200 SR Central 0.8156
11 WR 6-3 190 FR Charlotte Christian 0.8878
42 LB 6-1 215 FR - NA
9 QB 6-3 215 JR Stone Bridge 0.8170
87 TE 6-3 240 SR Wren 0.8222
6 QB 6-0 205 FR Rock Hill 0.8244
96 DE 6-4 265 SO Buford 0.8259
0 CB 6-2 190 JR - NA
(PS) - Practice Squad
Timer List